Sydney Pollack

Sydney Pollack

Real Name:
Sydney Irwin Pollack
Profile:
American film director, producer and actor, born 1 July 1934 in Lafayette, Indiana, USA, died 26 May 2008 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sydney Pollack
[a597898]

Artist

Sydney Pollack Discography Tracks

Production

Willie Nelson / Dave Grusin Willie Nelson / Dave Grusin - The Electric Horseman - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) CBS Europe 1979 Sell This Version
Willie Nelson My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys Willie Nelson - My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys / Rising Star (Love Theme) Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
Willie Nelson My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys and 1 more… Willie Nelson - Greatest Hits (& Some That Will Be) (Comp, Album) Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
Merle HaggardGeorge Jones (2)Willie Nelson Merle HaggardGeorge Jones (2)Willie Nelson - Walking The Line (Comp) Epic US 1987 Sell This Version
Various Various - Bright Lights, Big City (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin Dave Grusin - The Fabulous Baker Boys (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) GRP US 1989 Sell This Version
Willie Nelson My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys Willie Nelson - Super Hits (Comp) Columbia Australia 1994 Sell This Version
John Williams (4) John Williams (4) - Sabrina (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) A&M Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Patrick Doyle Patrick Doyle - Sense And Sensibility (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Classical, Sony Classical US 1995 Sell This Version
Willie Nelson Willie Nelson - 16 Biggest Hits (Comp) Columbia, Legacy US 1998 Sell This Version
James Newton Howard James Newton Howard - The Interpreter (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 2005 Sell This Version
FRM-37542 Willie Nelson My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys and 1 more… Willie Nelson - Greatest Hits (& Some That Will Be)(2xLP, Comp, RE, Tra) Friday Music FRM-37542 US 2017 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Barbra Streisand Putting It Together Barbra Streisand - The Broadway Album (Album) Columbia US 1985 Sell This Version