Charles Hart

Real Name:
Charles Eliott Hart
Profile:
born 3 June 1961

British lyricist and photographer. Best known for the re-writing of the lyrics of the stage musical Phantom of the Opera.

This is NOT the American Vaudeville musician of the early 20th century!!!
Sites:
Variations:

Charles Hart Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

4696 Charles Hart - Crooning / Wyoming album art Louise Terrall* / Hart* & Terrall* Louise Terrall* / Hart* & Terrall* - Crooning / Wyoming(Shellac, 10") Gennett 4696 US 1921 Sell This Version