Ogden Nash

Real Name:
Frederic Ogden Nash
Profile:
American poet and occasional librettist, born 19 August 1902 in Rye, New York, USA and died 19 May 1971 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

A-342 Ogden Nash - (In Recitations From His Book) The Face Is Familiar album art Ogden Nash (In Recitations From His Book) The Face Is Familiar(3xShellac, 10", Album) Decca A-342 US 1948 Sell This Version
ML 4355 Ogden Nash - Carnival Of The Animals / Mother Goose Suite album art Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra*, Noel Coward*, Ogden Nash, Saint-Saëns* / Ravel* Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra*, Noel Coward*, Ogden Nash, Saint-Saëns* / Ravel* - Carnival Of The Animals / Mother Goose Suite (Album) Columbia Masterworks ML 4355 US 1950 Sell This Version
B 94001 L Ogden Nash - Ogden Nash Reads Ogden Nash album art Ogden Nash Ogden Nash Reads Ogden Nash Caedmon Records B 94001 L Australia 1953 Sell This Version
SW 1570 Ogden Nash - The Fanciful World Of album art Ogden Nash The Fanciful World Of Capitol Records SW 1570 US 1961 Sell This Version
LM-2596, LM 2596 Ogden Nash - Carnival Of The Animals / The Young Person's Guide To The Orchestra album art Boston Pops*, Arthur Fiedler, Saint-Saens*, Ogden Nash, Britten*, Hugh Downs Boston Pops*, Arthur Fiedler, Saint-Saens*, Ogden Nash, Britten*, Hugh Downs - Carnival Of The Animals / The Young Person's Guide To The Orchestra (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal LM-2596, LM 2596 US 1964 Sell This Version
BV-4028 Ogden Nash - The Carnival Of The Animals album art Camarata* With Symphonie-Orchester Graunke : C. Saint-Saëns* With Verses By Ogden Nash Camarata* With Symphonie-Orchester Graunke : C. Saint-Saëns* With Verses By Ogden Nash - The Carnival Of The Animals (Album) Buena Vista Records BV-4028 US 1967 Sell This Version
VDM-114 Ogden Nash - Everybody Knows The Trouble I've Seen album art Ogden Nash Everybody Knows The Trouble I've Seen (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal VDM-114 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
TC 1307 Ogden Nash - Reflections on a Wicked World album art Ogden Nash Reflections on a Wicked World(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1307 US 1968 Sell This Version
TC 1282 Ogden Nash - Parents Keep Out album art Ogden Nash Parents Keep Out Caedmon Records TC 1282 US 1970 Sell This Version
TC 1323 Ogden Nash - Christmas With Ogden Nash album art Ogden Nash Christmas With Ogden Nash(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1323 US 1970 Sell This Version
PS-1198 Ogden Nash - Sweet Bye And Bye album art Vernon Duke, Ogden Nash Vernon Duke, Ogden Nash - Sweet Bye And Bye(CD, Album) PS Classics PS-1198 US 2011 Sell This Version
N 02602 R Ogden Nash - The Carnival Of The Animals album art André Kostelanetz And His Orchestra, Noël Coward, Leonid Hambro, Jascha Zayde, Ogden Nash, Saint-Saëns* André Kostelanetz And His Orchestra, Noël Coward, Leonid Hambro, Jascha Zayde, Ogden Nash, Saint-Saëns* - The Carnival Of The Animals Philips N 02602 R Australia Unknown Sell This Version
ML 5664 Ogden Nash - Nutcracker Suite / Between Birthdays album art Tchaikovsky*, Ogden Nash, André Kostelanetz, Peter Ustinov Tchaikovsky*, Ogden Nash, André Kostelanetz, Peter Ustinov - Nutcracker Suite / Between Birthdays (Album) Columbia Masterworks ML 5664 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO 1850, PRO 1851 Ogden Nash - NEW! From The Sound Capitol Of The World! album art Tennessee Ernie Ford / Ray Anthony / Ogden Nash Tennessee Ernie Ford / Ray Anthony / Ogden Nash - NEW! From The Sound Capitol Of The World!(7", Promo) Capitol Records, Capitol Records PRO 1850, PRO 1851 US 1961 Sell This Version
MPR262 Ogden Nash - Poetry International 1969 album art W. H. Auden, Ogden Nash, Miroslav Holub (2), Robert Bly, Austin Clarke (2), Edward Braithwaite, János Pilinszky, Derek Walcott, Γιάννης Ρίτσος, Vasko Popa W. H. Auden, Ogden Nash, Miroslav Holub (2), Robert Bly, Austin Clarke (2), Edward Braithwaite, János Pilinszky, Derek Walcott, Γιάννης Ρίτσος, Vasko Popa - Poetry International 1969(2x12") Argo Studios MPR262 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RHCD 279 Ogden Nash - American Wits album art Dorothy Parker, Ogden Nash, Phyllis McGinley Dorothy Parker, Ogden Nash, Phyllis McGinley - American Wits(CD, Comp) Random House Audio RHCD 279 US 2003 Sell This Version