Markku Aro

Real Name:
Markku Tuomas Puputti
Profile:
Born February 3, 1950 in Mouhijärvi, Finland. A Finnish singer.

Markku Aro and Koivistolaiset represented Finland in the Eurovision Song Contest 1971 with the song "Tie uuteen päivään". Aro also participated in the 1981 Pre-selection with Nisa Soraya. Their song, ''Mun suothan tulla vierees sun'', finished 5th.
Sites:

Albums

SFLP 9506 Markku Aro - Markku Aro album art Markku Aro Markku Aro(LP) Finnlevy SFLP 9506 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
S 65413 Markku Aro - Oo – Mikä Nainen album art Markku Aro Oo – Mikä Nainen(LP, Album) CBS S 65413 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
S 65496 Markku Aro - Niin Käy Kun Rakastuu album art Markku Aro Niin Käy Kun Rakastuu(LP) CBS S 65496 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
S 80589 Markku Aro - Oma Kultasein album art Markku Aro Oma Kultasein(LP, Album) CBS S 80589 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
SFLP 9572 Markku Aro - Katso Luontoa Ja Huomaa album art Markku Aro Katso Luontoa Ja Huomaa(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 9572 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
FL 5006 Markku Aro - Etsin Kunnes Löydän Sun album art Markku Aro Etsin Kunnes Löydän Sun(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5006 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
FL 5036 Markku Aro - Markku Aro album art Markku Aro Markku Aro(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5036 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FL 5055 Markku Aro - Anna Aikaa album art Markku Aro Anna Aikaa(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5055 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Markku Aro - Daniela album art Markku Aro Daniela (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FL 5094 Markku Aro - Mun Suothan Tulla Vierees Sun album art Markku Aro Mun Suothan Tulla Vierees Sun(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5094 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
FL 5110 Markku Aro - Suojassa Saman Auringon album art Markku Aro Suojassa Saman Auringon(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5110 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
FL 5125 Markku Aro - Markku Aro album art Markku Aro Markku Aro(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5125 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Markku Aro - Kaksi Rakkainta album art Markku Aro Kaksi Rakkainta (Album) Flamingo Finland 1990 Sell This Version
FGL 4053 Markku Aro - Rakastamme Vain Toisiamme album art Markku Aro Rakastamme Vain Toisiamme(LP, Album) Flamingo FGL 4053 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
FGCD 4076 Markku Aro - Käsi Kädessä album art Markku Aro Käsi Kädessä(CD, Album) Flamingo FGCD 4076 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 56493 2 5 Markku Aro - Rakkauden Toukokuu album art Markku Aro Rakkauden Toukokuu(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8 56493 2 5 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
7243 497947 2 6 Markku Aro - Menneisyyden Sillat album art Markku Aro Menneisyyden Sillat(CD, Album) Odeon 7243 497947 2 6 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
7243 532034 2 9 Markku Aro - Sinetti album art Markku Aro Sinetti(CD, Album) Odeon 7243 532034 2 9 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
Markku Aro - Hitit album art Markku Aro Hitit (Album) Snap Records (3) Finland 2004 Sell This Version
334 80623 Markku Aro - Kestän Mitä Vaan album art Markku Aro Kestän Mitä Vaan(CD, Album) Bonnier Amigo Music Finland 334 80623 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
334 81123 Markku Aro - Tilaisuus On Nyt - 40 V-juhlalevy album art Markku Aro Tilaisuus On Nyt - 40 V-juhlalevy(CD, Album) Bonnier Amigo Music Finland 334 81123 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
88883781952 Markku Aro - Anna Tulta album art Markku Aro Anna Tulta(CD, Album) Sony Music, Bluebird (2) 88883781952 Finland 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3648 Markku Aro - Käyn Uudelleen Eiliseen / Mä Luulen Vain album art Markku Aro Käyn Uudelleen Eiliseen / Mä Luulen Vain(7", Single) CBS 3648 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
3647 Markku Aro - Sanoin / En Tietää Voi album art Markku Aro Sanoin / En Tietää Voi(7", Single) CBS 3647 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
3953 Markku Aro - Jos Saan / Anna Mun Ajoissa Tietää album art Markku Aro Jos Saan / Anna Mun Ajoissa Tietää(7", Single) CBS 3953 Finland 1969 Sell This Version