Markku Aro

Markku Aro

Real Name:
Markku Tuomas Puputti
Profile:
Born February 3, 1950 in Mouhijärvi, Finland. A Finnish singer.

Markku Aro and Koivistolaiset represented Finland in the Eurovision Song Contest 1971 with the song "Tie uuteen päivään". Aro also participated in the 1981 Pre-selection with Nisa Soraya. Their song, ''Mun suothan tulla vierees sun'', finished 5th.
Sites:

Markku Aro Discography

Albums

SFLP 9506 Markku Aro Markku Aro(LP) Finnlevy SFLP 9506 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
S 65413 Markku Aro Oo – Mikä Nainen(LP, Album) CBS S 65413 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
S 65496 Markku Aro Niin Käy Kun Rakastuu(LP) CBS S 65496 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
S 80589 Markku Aro Oma Kultasein(LP, Album) CBS S 80589 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
SFLP 9572 Markku Aro Katso Luontoa Ja Huomaa(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 9572 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
FL 5006 Markku Aro Etsin Kunnes Löydän Sun(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5006 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
FL 5036 Markku Aro Markku Aro(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5036 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FL 5055 Markku Aro Anna Aikaa(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5055 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Markku Aro Daniela (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FL 5094 Markku Aro Mun Suothan Tulla Vierees Sun(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5094 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
FL 5110 Markku Aro Suojassa Saman Auringon(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5110 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
FGL 4042 Markku Aro Kaksi Rakkainta(LP, Album) Flamingo FGL 4042 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
FGCD 4076 Markku Aro Käsi Kädessä(CD, Album) Flamingo FGCD 4076 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 56493 2 5 Markku Aro Rakkauden Toukokuu(CD, Album) Oy EMI Finland Ab 7243 8 56493 2 5 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
7243 497947 2 6 Markku Aro Menneisyyden Sillat(CD, Album) Odeon 7243 497947 2 6 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
7243 532034 2 9 Markku Aro Sinetti(CD, Album) Odeon 7243 532034 2 9 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
Markku Aro Hitit (Album) Poptori Finland 2004 Sell This Version
334 80623 Markku Aro Kestän Mitä Vaan(CD, Album) Bonnier Amigo Music Finland 334 80623 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
334 81123 Markku Aro Tilaisuus On Nyt - 40 V-juhlalevy(CD, Album) Bonnier Amigo Music Finland 334 81123 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
88883781952 Markku Aro Anna Tulta(CD, Album) Sony Music, Bluebird (2) 88883781952 Finland 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3648 Markku Aro Käyn Uudelleen Eiliseen / Mä Luulen Vain(7", Single) CBS 3648 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
3647 Markku Aro Sanoin / En Tietää Voi(7", Single) CBS 3647 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
3953 Markku Aro Jos Saan / Anna Mun Ajoissa Tietää(7", Single) CBS 3953 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
4396 Markku Aro Kertoisin Sanoin Suoraan Sen / Aina Liian Myöhään(7", Single) CBS 4396 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
4668 Markku Aro Talven Yli / En Kadu Mitään(7", Single) CBS 4668 Finland 1969 Sell This Version