Markus (9)

Markus (9)

Real Name:
Markku Tranberg
Profile:
Born 2nd of May, 1950 in Ylitornio, Finland. A Finnish singer.
[a598078]

Artist

Markus (9) Discography Tracks

Albums

MTLP-12 Markus (9) Sydän Yhtyi Sydämeen(LP, Album) M & T Production MTLP-12 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
MTLP-41 Markus (9) Sain Hyvän Tunteen(LP, Album) M & T Production MTLP-41 Finland 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SD 5729 Markus (9) / Mikael Markus (9) / Mikael - Viimeinen Kevät / Da Doo Ron Ron(7", Single) Decca SD 5729 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
6035 004 Markus (9) Niin Kauan Kun On Aikaa(7", Single) Fontana 6035 004 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
6035 001 Markus (9) Vain Kotka Lentää Aurinkoon / Jos Vielä Oot Vapaa(7", Single) Fontana 6035 001 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
6035 008 Markus (9) Mikään Ei Ole Loputon(7", Single) Fontana 6035 008 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
6035 007 Markus (9) Minä Tulen Kotiin / Minä Vaan(7", Single) Fontana 6035 007 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
8368 Markus (9) Baby Love / Mennään Salaa(7", Single) CBS 8368 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
SD 5818 Markus (9) Väärin Mä Tein Sittenkin / Hetken Kestää Elämä(7", Single) Decca SD 5818 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
MTP-1023 Markus (9) Sydän Yhtyi Sydämeen / Hän Vain Hän(7", Single) M & T Production MTP-1023 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
MTP-1044 Markus (9) Merkitty Mies(7", Single) M & T Production MTP-1044 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
MTP-1081 Markus (9) Aamuyö On Varhainen(7") M & T Production MTP-1081 Finland 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

0630-14096-2 Markus (9) Jos Vielä Oot Vapaa(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-14096-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit