Fredi

Real Name:
Matti Kalevi Siitonen
Profile:
Finnish comedic actor, musician, singer/songwriter and television presenter. He was known for his high-pitched voice. Father of singer Hanna-Riikka Siitonen.

Born July 23, 1942 in Mikkeli, Finland - died April 23, 2021 in Helsinki, Finland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Fredi

Albums

RILP 7024 Fredi - Folk-Fredi Ja Kivikasvot album art Folk-Fredi* Ja Kivikasvot Folk-Fredi* Ja Kivikasvot - Folk-Fredi Ja Kivikasvot (Album) Rytmi RILP 7024 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
SFLP 9500 Fredi - Fredi album art Fredi Fredi (Album) Finnlevy SFLP 9500 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
SFLP 9526 Fredi - Niin Paljon Kuuluu Rakkauteen album art Fredi Niin Paljon Kuuluu Rakkauteen (Album) Finnlevy SFLP 9526 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
FDE 167 Fredi - Rakkauden Sinfonia album art Fredi Rakkauden Sinfonia (Album) Finnlevy FDE 167 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
SFLP 9556 Fredi - Avaa Sydämesi Mulle album art Fredi Avaa Sydämesi Mulle (Album) Finnlevy SFLP 9556 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
FDE 224 Fredi - Rakkauslauluja album art Fredi Rakkauslauluja (Album) Finnlevy FDE 224 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
FL 5007 Fredi - Laula Kanssain album art Fredi Laula Kanssain (Album) Finnlevy FL 5007 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
FL 5029 Fredi - Jokaiselle Joku On Kai Rakkain album art Fredi Jokaiselle Joku On Kai Rakkain (Album) Finnlevy FL 5029 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FL 5024 Fredi - Joulu, Joulu On Taas album art Fredi Joulu, Joulu On Taas(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5024 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FK 5057 Fredi - Tänään Fredi album art Fredi Tänään Fredi (Album) Finnlevy FK 5057 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
GDL 2028 Fredi - Elämä On Ihanaa album art Fredi Elämä On Ihanaa(LP, Album) Gold Disc (2) GDL 2028 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
MTLP-53 Fredi - Maan Valitus album art Fredi Maan Valitus(LP, Album) M & T Production MTLP-53 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
FGCD 4087 Fredi - Tuuli Kuvia Kuljettaa album art Fredi Tuuli Kuvia Kuljettaa (Album) Flamingo FGCD 4087 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
334 80493 Fredi - Muuttuvat Laulut album art Fredi Muuttuvat Laulut(CD, Album) Bonnier Amigo Music Finland 334 80493 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
334 80973 Fredi - Soittaja album art Fredi Soittaja(CD, Album) Bonnier Amigo Music Finland 334 80973 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

340 722 PF Fredi - Roskisdyykkarin Balladi / Pikkusiskon Papukaija album art Folk-Fredi* Roskisdyykkarin Balladi / Pikkusiskon Papukaija(7", Single) Philips 340 722 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 740 PF Fredi - Kovaonnisen Go Go / Minä Olen Nuori album art Folk-Fredi* Ja Kivikasvot / Seppo Hanski Folk-Fredi* Ja Kivikasvot / Seppo Hanski - Kovaonnisen Go Go / Minä Olen Nuori(7", Single) Philips 340 740 PF Finland 1966 Sell This Version
340 730 PF Fredi - Tuhon Partaalla album art Folk-Fredi* Ja Kivikasvot Folk-Fredi* Ja Kivikasvot - Tuhon Partaalla(7", Single) Philips 340 730 PF Finland 1966 Sell This Version
340 736 PF Fredi - Protesti / Pikkukaupunki album art Folk-Fredi* Protesti / Pikkukaupunki(7", Single) Philips 340 736 PF Finland 1966 Sell This Version
340 796 PF Fredi - O.Y. Sanoi Hän P.A. / Soittajalle Soppaa album art Fredi O.Y. Sanoi Hän P.A. / Soittajalle Soppaa(7", Single) Philips 340 796 PF Finland 1967 Sell This Version
340 787 PF Fredi - Varjoon - Suojaan / Liian Myöhään album art Fredi Varjoon - Suojaan / Liian Myöhään(7", Mono) Philips 340 787 PF Finland 1967 Sell This Version
340 806 PF Fredi - Napostellaan / Silmäsi Odottavat Minua album art Fredi Napostellaan / Silmäsi Odottavat Minua(7", Single, Mono) Philips 340 806 PF Finland 1967 Sell This Version
340 816 PF Fredi - Kolmatta Linjaa Takaisin / Onhan Päivä Vielä Huomennakin album art Fredi Kolmatta Linjaa Takaisin / Onhan Päivä Vielä Huomennakin (Single) Philips 340 816 PF Finland 1968 Sell This Version
RN 4276 Fredi / Markku Suominen Fredi / Markku Suominen - Kaksi Tähteä - Neljä Iskelmää(7", EP) Rytmi RN 4276 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
340 826 PF Fredi - Milloinkaan En Löydä Samanlaista / Pieni Nukke album art Fredi Milloinkaan En Löydä Samanlaista / Pieni Nukke(7", Single) Philips 340 826 PF Finland 1968 Sell This Version