Ami Aspelund

Ami Aspelund

Real Name:
Anne-Marie Aspelund
Profile:
Born September 7, 1953 in Vaasa, Finland. A Finnish singer. Sister of Monica Aspelund.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a598081]

Artist

Ami Aspelund Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP 590 Danny (13), Ami* & Made In Finland Danny (13), Ami* & Made In Finland - Mentävä On(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 590 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
DELP 3 Ami Aspelund Ami(LP) Delta (4) DELP 3 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
YFPL 1-851 Aarno Raninen / Monika Aspelund* / Anne Marie Aspelund* Aarno Raninen / Monika Aspelund* / Anne Marie Aspelund* - Credo - Minä Uskon(LP, Album) RCA Victor YFPL 1-851 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
DELP 6 Ami Aspelund, Longfellow Mugarula Ami Aspelund, Longfellow Mugarula - Karibu(LP) Delta (4) DELP 6 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
SLP 624 Ami Aspelund Yön Jälkeen(LP) Scandia SLP 624 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Ami* Sinilintu (Album) Scandia Finland 1978 Sell This Version
LJLP 1023 Ami Aspelund Fantasy Dream(LP, Album) Polarvox LJLP 1023 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
KJL 36 Ami Aspelund Framtidens Skugga(LP, Album) Polarvox KJL 36 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
CBS 450296 1 Ami Aspelund Fenor Och Vingar(LP) CBS CBS 450296 1 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
OKECD 1053 Tomas Ek (2) - Ami Aspelund Tomas Ek (2) - Ami Aspelund - Viseverser - Nyvisa(CD, Album) Okay OKECD 1053 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Ami Aspelund Sylvian Paluu (Album) Rainmaker Records (2), Suomen Lähetysseura Scandinavia 1996 Sell This Version
OKECD 1110 Ami Aspelund Ami Live(CD, Album) Okay OKECD 1110 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
AMP004 Ami Aspelund, Annika Mylläri, Alf Mylläri Ami Aspelund, Annika Mylläri, Alf Mylläri - Vägen Till Lyckan - Edith Södergrans Dikter(CD, Album) AMP Studio (4) AMP004 Scandinavia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KS 898 Ami* Apinamies / Bumerangi(7", Single) Scandia KS 898 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
DES 4 Ami* Tiedä Mitä Tahdot / Tänään Huipulla(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 4 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
DES 7 Ami* Waterloo / Kun Pois Hän On(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 7 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Ami* Päivä Kaunein On Tullut / Nuoruuteni On Ohi (Single) Scandia Finland 1975 Sell This Version
KS 941 Ami Aspelund Mä Halusin Niin / Suukkosuma (7", Single) Scandia KS 941 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
KS 934 Ami* Koska Sun Taas Nähdä Saan / Ja Rakastan Vielä(7", Single) Scandia KS 934 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
KS 994 Ami Aspelund Onnen Hetket / Chanson D´amour(7", Single) Scandia KS 994 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
KS 986 Ami Aspelund Vapaana / Ihmeiden Aika(7", Single) Scandia KS 986 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
KS 1026 Ami* Fågel Blå / Charleston(7", Single) Scandia KS 1026 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
KS 1068 Ami* Der Erste Flug / Vogel Blau(7", Single) Scandia Musiikki Oy KS 1068 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
KS 1074 Ami* Fågel Blå / Mitt Äppelträd(7", Single) Scandia KS 1074 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Ami Aspelund Fantasiaa (Single) HKM Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version