Kari Tapio

Real Name:
Kari Tapani Jalkanen
Profile:
A Finnish schlager singer, born November 22, 1945 in Suonenjoki, Finland; died December 7, 2010 in Espoo, Finland. Some of his most known recordings include "Olen suomalainen" and "Myrskyn jälkeen".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kari Tapio

Albums

Kari Tapio - Aikapommi album art Erkki Liikanen - Kari Tapio Erkki Liikanen - Kari Tapio - Aikapommi (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Kari Tapio - Nostalgiaa album art Kari Tapio Nostalgiaa (Album) Scandia Finland 1976 Sell This Version
SLP 639 Kari Tapio - Klabbi album art Kari Tapio Klabbi(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 639 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
SLP 643 Kari Tapio - Kaipuu album art Kari Tapio Kaipuu(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 643 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Kari Tapio - Kari Tapio album art Kari Tapio Kari Tapio (Album) Scandia Finland 1979 Sell This Version
SLP 680 Kari Tapio - Jää Vierellein album art Kari Tapio Jää Vierellein(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 680 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
SLP 693 Kari Tapio - Olen Suomalainen album art Kari Tapio Olen Suomalainen(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 693 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Kari Tapio - Ovi Elämään album art Kari Tapio Ovi Elämään (Album) Scandia Finland 1984 Sell This Version
SLP 708 Kari Tapio - Osa Minusta album art Kari Tapio Osa Minusta(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 708 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Kari Tapio - Elämän Viulut album art Kari Tapio Elämän Viulut (Album) Scandia Finland 1987 Sell This Version
SLP 724 Kari Tapio - Tää Kaipuu album art Kari Tapio Tää Kaipuu(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 724 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
SLP 739 Kari Tapio - Aikaan Täysikuun album art Kari Tapio Aikaan Täysikuun(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 739 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Kari Tapio - Sinitaikaa album art Kari Tapio Sinitaikaa (Album) AXR Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Kari Tapio - Laulaja album art Kari Tapio Laulaja (Album) AXR Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Kari Tapio - Myrskyn Jälkeen album art Kari Tapio Myrskyn Jälkeen (Album) AXR Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Kari Tapio - Meren Kuisketta album art Kari Tapio Meren Kuisketta (Album) AXR Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Kari Tapio - Sinut Tulen Aina Muistamaan album art Kari Tapio Sinut Tulen Aina Muistamaan (Album) AXR Finland 1998 Sell This Version
Kari Tapio - Valoon Päin album art Kari Tapio Valoon Päin (Album) AXR, AXR Finland 1999 Sell This Version
AXRMC 1196 Kari Tapio - Bella Capri album art Kari Tapio Bella Capri(Cass, Album) AXR AXRMC 1196 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
AXRCD1216 Kari Tapio - Konserttilavalla album art Kari Tapio Konserttilavalla(2xCD, Album) AXR, Edel Records AXRCD1216 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
0134352AXR Kari Tapio - Joulun Tarina album art Kari Tapio Joulun Tarina(CD, Album) AXR, Edel Records 0134352AXR Finland 2001 Sell This Version
0148102AXR Kari Tapio - Juna Kulkee album art Kari Tapio Juna Kulkee(CD, Album) AXR, Edel Records 0148102AXR Finland 2003 Sell This Version
Kari Tapio - Toiset On Luotuja Kulkemaan album art Kari Tapio Toiset On Luotuja Kulkemaan (Album) AXR Finland 2004 Sell This Version
0164542AXR Kari Tapio - Paalupaikka album art Kari Tapio Paalupaikka(CD, Album) AXR 0164542AXR Finland 2005 Sell This Version
0179282AXR Kari Tapio - Kuin Taivaisiin album art Kari Tapio Kuin Taivaisiin(CD, Album) AXR 0179282AXR Finland 2007 Sell This Version