Marion (9)

Real Name:
Marion Evi Munck née Rung
Profile:
A Finnish singer. Born December 7, 1945 in Helsinki, Finland.

She has represented Finland twice in the Eurovision Song Contest:
In 1962 with the song "Tipi-Tii" at the age of 16. She finished 7th in the final ranking.
In 1973 with ''Tom Tom Tom'', finishing 6th.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marion (9) Discography Tracks

Albums

5E062-34514 Marion (9) - Shalom album art Marion (9) Shalom(LP, Album) Columbia 5E062-34514 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
5E 054-34679, WDLP 406 Marion (9) - Hokkus Pokkus Taikaluudalla album art Marion Rung*, Jukka Kuoppamäki Marion Rung*, Jukka Kuoppamäki - Hokkus Pokkus Taikaluudalla(LP, Album) Disneyland, Disneyland 5E 054-34679, WDLP 406 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Tom Tom Tom album art Marion (9) Tom Tom Tom (Album) Columbia Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Lauluja Sinusta album art Marion (9) Lauluja Sinusta (Album) EMI Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - El Bimbo album art Marion (9) El Bimbo (Album) EMI Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Baby Face album art Marion (9) Baby Face (Album) EMI Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Rakkaus On Hellyyttä album art Marion (9) Rakkaus On Hellyyttä (Album) EMI Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - "77" album art Marion (9) "77" (Album) EMI Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Por Favor! album art Marion (9) Por Favor! (Album) EMI Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Love Is... album art Marion (9) Love Is... (Album) EMI Germany 1978 Sell This Version
9C 062-38360 Marion (9) - Onni On Kun Rakastaa album art Marion (9) Onni On Kun Rakastaa(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062-38360 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
9C 062-38373 Marion (9) - Moniilmeinen Marion album art Marion (9) Moniilmeinen Marion(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062-38373 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
9C 062-38404 Marion (9) - Rakkaimmat Lauluni album art Marion (9) Rakkaimmat Lauluni(LP, Album) EMI Finland 9C 062-38404 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
9C 062 1384321 Marion (9) - Elän Kauttasi album art Marion (9) Elän Kauttasi(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062 1384321 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
FGL 4032 Marion (9) - Marion - 88 album art Marion (9) Marion - 88(LP, Album) Flamingo FGL 4032 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Marionkonsertti - Marion In Concert album art Marion (9) Marionkonsertti - Marion In Concert (Album) Flamingo Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Nuo Silmät album art Marion (9) Nuo Silmät (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Hän Lähtee Tanssiin album art Marion (9) Hän Lähtee Tanssiin (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Yön Tähdet  album art Marion (9) Yön Tähdet (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1997 Sell This Version
74321716072 Marion (9) - Sadetanssi album art Marion (9) Sadetanssi(CD, Album) Bluebird (2), BMG Finland Oy 74321716072 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Elämän Voimaa album art Marion (9) Elämän Voimaa (Album) AXR Finland 2009 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Sydänsillat album art Marion (9) Sydänsillat (Album) EMI Finland 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-SD 5548 Marion (9) - Brigitte Bardot / Mexico album art Marion Rung* Brigitte Bardot / Mexico(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5548 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
427 547 PE Marion (9) - Brigitte Bardot album art Marion (9), Tuula Ja Paula Marion (9), Tuula Ja Paula - Brigitte Bardot(7", EP) Philips 427 547 PE Finland 1961 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Lady Sunshine And Mister Moon / Aldrig, Aldrig, Aldrig Mer album art Marion Rung* Lady Sunshine And Mister Moon / Aldrig, Aldrig, Aldrig Mer (Single) Karusell Sweden 1962 Sell This Version