Marion (9)

Marion (9)

Real Name:
Marion Evi Munck née Rung
Profile:
A Finnish singer. Born December 7, 1945 in Helsinki, Finland.

She has represented Finland twice in the Eurovision Song Contest:
In 1962 with the song "Tipi-Tii" at the age of 16. She finished 7th in the final ranking.
In 1973 with ''Tom Tom Tom'', finishing 6th.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marion (9) Discography Tracks

Albums

5E062-34514 Marion (9) Shalom(LP, Album) Columbia 5E062-34514 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
5E 054-34679, WDLP 406 Marion Rung*, Jukka Kuoppamäki Marion Rung*, Jukka Kuoppamäki - Hokkus Pokkus Taikaluudalla(LP, Album) Disneyland, Disneyland 5E 054-34679, WDLP 406 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Marion (9) Tom Tom Tom (Album) Columbia Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Marion (9) Lauluja Sinusta (Album) EMI Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Marion (9) El Bimbo (Album) EMI Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Marion (9) Baby Face (Album) EMI Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Marion (9) Rakkaus On Hellyyttä (Album) EMI Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Marion (9) "77" (Album) EMI Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Marion (9) Por Favor! (Album) EMI Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Marion (9) Love Is... (Album) EMI Germany 1978 Sell This Version
9C 062-38360 Marion (9) Onni On Kun Rakastaa(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062-38360 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
9C 062-38373 Marion (9) Moniilmeinen Marion(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062-38373 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
9C 062-38404 Marion (9) Rakkaimmat Lauluni(LP, Album) Oy EMI Finland Ab 9C 062-38404 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
9C 062 1384321 Marion (9) Elän Kauttasi(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062 1384321 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
9C 062 1384521 Marion (9) Nainen(LP, Album) EMI 9C 062 1384521 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
FGL 4032 Marion (9) Marion - 88(LP, Album) Flamingo FGL 4032 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
FGML-8013 Marion (9) Marionkonsertti - Marion In Concert(LP, Album) Flamingo FGML-8013 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Marion (9) Nuo Silmät (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Marion (9) Hän Lähtee Tanssiin (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Marion (9) Yön Tähdet (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1997 Sell This Version
74321716072 Marion (9) Sadetanssi(CD, Album) Bluebird (2), BMG Finland Oy 74321716072 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
Marion (9) Elämän Voimaa (Album) AXR Finland 2009 Sell This Version
6430029351694 Marion (9) Sydänsillat(CD, Album) EMI 6430029351694 Finland 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-SD 5548 Marion Rung* Brigitte Bardot / Mexico(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5548 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
427 547 PE Marion (9), Tuula Ja Paula Marion (9), Tuula Ja Paula - Brigitte Bardot(7", EP) Philips 427 547 PE Finland 1961 Sell This Version