Marion Rung

Real Name:
Marion Evi Munck née Rung
Profile:
A Finnish singer. Born December 7, 1945 in Helsinki, Finland.

She has represented Finland twice in the Eurovision Song Contest:
In 1962 with the song "Tipi-Tii" at the age of 16. She finished 7th in the final ranking.
In 1973 with ''Tom Tom Tom'', finishing 6th.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Marion (9) | Viewing Marion Rung

Albums

5E 054-34679, WDLP 406 Marion (9) - Hokkus Pokkus Taikaluudalla album art Marion Rung*, Jukka Kuoppamäki Marion Rung*, Jukka Kuoppamäki - Hokkus Pokkus Taikaluudalla(LP, Album) Disneyland, Disneyland 5E 054-34679, WDLP 406 Finland 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-SD 5548 Marion (9) - Brigitte Bardot / Mexico album art Marion Rung* Brigitte Bardot / Mexico(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5548 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
Marion (9) - Lady Sunshine And Mister Moon / Aldrig, Aldrig, Aldrig Mer album art Marion Rung* Lady Sunshine And Mister Moon / Aldrig, Aldrig, Aldrig Mer (Single) Karusell Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
427 555 PE Marion (9) - Suomen Eurovisio-iskelmiä Grand Prix 1962 album art Marion Rung*, Paavo Heinonen, Eila Pellinen Marion Rung*, Paavo Heinonen, Eila Pellinen - Suomen Eurovisio-iskelmiä Grand Prix 1962(7", EP) Philips 427 555 PE Finland 1962 Sell This Version
340 581 PF Marion (9) - Tipi Tii album art Marion Rung* Tipi Tii(7", Single) Philips 340 581 PF Finland 1962 Sell This Version
340 585 PF Marion (9) - Oi, Jaakko! / Karamelli album art Marion Rung* Oi, Jaakko! / Karamelli(7", Single) Philips 340 585 PF Finland 1962 Sell This Version
340 607 PF Marion (9) - Sydänkäpynen / Kaksi Nuorta Sydäntä album art Marion Rung* Sydänkäpynen / Kaksi Nuorta Sydäntä(7", Single) Philips 340 607 PF Finland 1962 Sell This Version
340 625 PF Marion (9) - Hei, Paula / Pikku Maskotti album art Marion Rung*, Johnny Forsell Marion Rung*, Johnny Forsell - Hei, Paula / Pikku Maskotti(7", Single) Philips 340 625 PF Finland 1963 Sell This Version
340 651 PF Marion (9) - Tien Tarina / Nuori Rakkaus album art Marion Rung* Tien Tarina / Nuori Rakkaus(7", Single) Philips 340 651 PF Finland 1963 Sell This Version
340 621 PF Marion (9) - Loma Ibizalla / Jopa On Hyvää album art Marion Rung* Loma Ibizalla / Jopa On Hyvää(7", Single) Philips 340 621 PF Finland 1963 Sell This Version
340 647 PF Marion (9) - Vain Mulle Sä Kuulut / Jätä Minut Jo Rauhaan album art Marion Rung* Vain Mulle Sä Kuulut / Jätä Minut Jo Rauhaan(7", Single) Philips 340 647 PF Finland 1963 Sell This Version
340 632 PF Marion (9) - Casanova Baciami / Et Voi Minua Jymäyttää album art Marion Rung* Casanova Baciami / Et Voi Minua Jymäyttää(7", Single) Philips 340 632 PF Finland 1963 Sell This Version
340 612 PF Marion (9) - Pekan Tyttö / Chipi-Chipi album art Marion Rung* Pekan Tyttö / Chipi-Chipi(7", Single) Philips 340 612 PF Finland 1963 Sell This Version
45-SD 5575 Marion (9) - Manzanilla album art Marion Rung* & Johnny Forsell Marion Rung* & Johnny Forsell - Manzanilla(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5575 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
340 673 PF Marion (9) - My Boy Lollipop / Haaremin Ruusu album art Marion Rung* My Boy Lollipop / Haaremin Ruusu(7", Single) Philips 340 673 PF Finland 1964 Sell This Version
427 570 PE Marion (9) - Marion Rung Ja Lasse Mårtenson album art Marion Rung* / Lasse Mårtenson Marion Rung* / Lasse Mårtenson - Marion Rung Ja Lasse Mårtenson(7", EP) Philips 427 570 PE Finland 1964 Sell This Version
340 653 PF Marion (9) - Dominicus / Yön Hiljaisuus album art Marion Rung* Dominicus / Yön Hiljaisuus(7", Single) Philips 340 653 PF Finland 1964 Sell This Version
340 699 PF Marion (9) - Kaiken Saan / Mekka album art Marion Rung* Kaiken Saan / Mekka(7", Single) Philips 340 699 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 717 PF Marion (9) - Kiva Kiva Rakkaus / Pieni Lintu album art Marion Rung* Kiva Kiva Rakkaus / Pieni Lintu(7", Single) Philips 340 717 PF Finland 1965 Sell This Version
340 745 PF Marion (9) - Odotin Sinua / Yksin Sun album art Marion Rung* Odotin Sinua / Yksin Sun(7", Single) Philips 340 745 PF Finland 1966 Sell This Version
KS 723 Marion (9) - Tanssiva Lumiukko / Joulupukin Maa album art Eija Merilä, Marion Rung*, Four Cats, Esko Linnavallin Orkesteri Eija Merilä, Marion Rung*, Four Cats, Esko Linnavallin Orkesteri - Tanssiva Lumiukko / Joulupukin Maa(7", Single, Spl) Scandia KS 723 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
KS 683 Marion (9) - Good-Bye / Kesän Laulu album art Marion Rung* Good-Bye / Kesän Laulu(7", Single) Scandia KS 683 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
none Marion (9) - Meitä On Paljon - Lauluja Nuorille Aikuisille album art Marion Rung* / Kai Hyttinen Marion Rung* / Kai Hyttinen - Meitä On Paljon - Lauluja Nuorille Aikuisille(7", Single) Säästöpankki none Finland 1967 Sell This Version
FAS 031 Marion (9) - Makeelta Maistaa album art Marion Rung* Makeelta Maistaa(7") RCA Victor FAS 031 Finland 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

SÄLP 724 Marion (9) - Marion Rung album art Marion Rung* Marion Rung(LP, Comp) Sävel (2) SÄLP 724 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
724359 762029 Marion (9) - Shalom - Kaikki Rakkaimmat Lauluni album art Marion (9) Shalom - Kaikki Rakkaimmat Lauluni(CD, Comp, RM) EMI, Capitol Records 724359 762029 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
5052498606528 Marion (9) - 30 Suosikkia album art Marion Rung* 30 Suosikkia(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5052498606528 Finland 2011 Sell This Version