Sammy Babitzin

Real Name:
Aleksandr Babitzin
Profile:
Born July 11, 1948 in Helsinki, Finland.

A Finnish musician, who comes from a family of musicians. Siblings include Marija Babitzin (Muska), Kirill Babitzin (Kirka), George Babitzin (Ykä) and Anna Babitzin.

Died in a car accident on April 29, 1973 in Saarijärvi, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:

Sammy Babitzin Discography Tracks

Albums

Sammy Babitzin - Sammy album art Sammy Babitzin Sammy (Album) Columbia, Columbia Finland 1973 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TS479 Sammy-Boy* Saanhan Sinut Takaisin / Mennyt Kesä(7", Single) Triola TS479 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-SD 5707 Sammy Babitzin - Varjojen Yö album art Sammy-Boy* Varjojen Yö(7", Single, Lar) Decca 45-SD 5707 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
45-SD 5714 Sammy Babitzin Hukkaan / Yhdentekevää(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5714 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
45-SD 5707 Sammy Babitzin - Varjojen Yö album art Sammy-Boy* Varjojen Yö(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5707 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
SD 5725 Sammy Babitsin* Ei Jäänyt Mitään(7", Single) Decca SD 5725 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
MY 179 Sammy Babitzin - Pois Tärkeys album art Sammy Babitsin* Pois Tärkeys(7", Single, Mono) Columbia MY 179 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
KS 823 Sammy Babitzin - Mrs. Robinson album art Kirka Ja Sammy* Kirka Ja Sammy* - Mrs. Robinson(7", Single) Scandia KS 823 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
5E006-34737 Sammy Babitzin - Daa-Da, Daa-Da album art Sammy Babitzin Daa-Da, Daa-Da(7", Single) Columbia 5E006-34737 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
5E 006-34592 Sammy Babitzin - Kuin Tuhka Tuuleen / Paina Puuta album art Sammy Babitzin Kuin Tuhka Tuuleen / Paina Puuta(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34592 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
5E 006-34758 Sammy Babitzin - Autoileva Joulupukki / Yksinäinen Joulu album art Sammy Babitzin / Lea Laven Sammy Babitzin / Lea Laven - Autoileva Joulupukki / Yksinäinen Joulu(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34758 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Sammy Babitzin - Pikku-Kallen päivän huuli album art Sammy Babitzin Pikku-Kallen päivän huuli (Single) Columbia Finland 1973 Sell This Version
5E 006-34732 Sammy Babitzin - Riviera / Pois Mene Rakkaani album art Sammy Babitzin Ja Koivistolaiset / Sammy Babitzin Sammy Babitzin Ja Koivistolaiset / Sammy Babitzin - Riviera / Pois Mene Rakkaani(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34732 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
74321 531522 Sammy Babitzin - Daa-Da Daa-Da album art Kirka & Sammy* Kirka & Sammy* - Daa-Da Daa-Da(CD, Single, Promo) RCA, BMG 74321 531522 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
777-1386822 Sammy Babitzin - Kuin Tuhka Tuuleen album art Sammy* Kuin Tuhka Tuuleen(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 777-1386822 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
777-1386752 Sammy Babitzin - Daa-Da Daa-Da album art Sammy Babitzin Daa-Da Daa-Da(CD, Single) EMI 777-1386752 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SAFLP 1007 Sammy Babitzin - Babitzin album art Kirka, Muska, Sammy*, Anna*, Ykä* Kirka, Muska, Sammy*, Anna*, Ykä* - Babitzin(LP, Comp) Safir SAFLP 1007 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Sammy Babitzin - Babitzin album art Kirka, Anna*, Muska & Sammy* Kirka, Anna*, Muska & Sammy* - Babitzin (Comp) Safir Finland 1991 Sell This Version
0630-15902-2 Sammy Babitzin - Daa-Da Daa-Da album art Sammy Babitzin Daa-Da Daa-Da(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-15902-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
094637120729, 0946 371207 2 9 Sammy Babitzin - Kuin Tuhka Tuuleen - Kaikki Levytykset 1966-1973 album art Sammy Babitzin Kuin Tuhka Tuuleen - Kaikki Levytykset 1966-1973(2xCD, Comp) Capitol Records, EMI 094637120729, 0946 371207 2 9 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
5053105135721 Sammy Babitzin - 30 Suosikkia  album art Sammy* & Anna* & Kirka & Muska Sammy* & Anna* & Kirka & Muska - 30 Suosikkia (2xCD, Comp) WEA 5053105135721 Finland 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit