Mona Carita

Mona Carita

Real Name:
Carita Virkkunen, born Carita Hautanen
Profile:
Born April 16th, 1962 in Helsinki, Finland. One of Finland's most popular disco singers in the late 1970s. She ended her singing career after her fourth album in 1983.
Variations:
Viewing All | Mona Carita

Mona Carita Discography

Albums

Mona Carita Mona Carita (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Mona Carita Soita Mulle (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Mona Carita Nykyaikainen (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Mona Carita Mikä Fiilis! (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FS 097 Mona Carita Voi Mikä Casanova(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 097 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
SPS 24 Mona Carita Rasputin(7", Single) Blue Master SPS 24 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FS 98 Mona Carita Kuti Kuti Kultasein(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 98 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FS 129 Mona Carita Tee Se Vielä Uudestaan(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 129 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FS 115 Mona Carita Soita Mulle / Go Johnny Go(7", Single) Finnlevy, Oy Finnlevy Ab FS 115 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FS 136 Mona Carita Anna, Kulta, Anna(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 136 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
FS 137 Mona Carita Kaupungin Lapset / Don Quiote(7") Finnlevy, Oy Finnlevy Ab FS 137 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
FS 178 Mona Carita Vastaa Jo Please(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 178 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
FS 174 Mona Carita Ja Ilkka Salo Mona Carita Ja Ilkka Salo - Se Ikuista On(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 174 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
FS 179 Mona Carita Mikä Fiilis(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 179 Finland 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

KAMPMC 58 Mona Carita Helli Mua Hiljaa(Cass, Comp) Finnlevy KAMPMC 58 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
0630-17841-2 Mona Carita Rasputin(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-17841-2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
5051011-3855-2-0 Mona Carita 30 Suosikkia(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5051011-3855-2-0 Finland 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit