Frans van Dusschoten

Real Name:
Frans Joseph van Dusschoten
Profile:
Actor and comedian, born 6 August 1933 in Amsterdam, Netherlands, died 25 October 2005 in Castricum, Netherlands.

Best known as comedian André van Duin's sidekick in the 1970s and 1980s, van Dusschoten was also very active as a voice actor, lending his voice to several characters in children's tv-series like De Fabeltjeskrant, De Smurfen, Paulus de Boskabouter and others.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Frans van Dusschoten - Andre Van Duin's Pretmachine album art André van Duin, Frans van Dusschoten André van Duin, Frans van Dusschoten - Andre Van Duin's Pretmachine (Album) CNR Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Frans van Dusschoten - Vertellen Sprookjes Uit 1001 Nacht album art Enny de Leeuwe En Frans van Dusschoten Enny de Leeuwe En Frans van Dusschoten - Vertellen Sprookjes Uit 1001 Nacht Exclusive (6) 1975 Sell This Version
Frans van Dusschoten - Dag, Dag, Heerlijke Lach album art André van Duin * Frans van Dusschoten André van Duin * Frans van Dusschoten - Dag, Dag, Heerlijke Lach (Album) CNR Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Frans van Dusschoten - Hoogtepunten Uit De TV-Revue "Lach Om Het Leven" album art Joop van den Ende Presenteert: André van Duin & Frans van Dusschoten Joop van den Ende Presenteert: André van Duin & Frans van Dusschoten - Hoogtepunten Uit De TV-Revue "Lach Om Het Leven" (Album) CNR Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
5010 VD, VR21139 Frans van Dusschoten - Sneeuwwitje album art Pieter Lutz - Christine Schreuder - Peter Blanker - Enny De Leeuwe - Frans van Dusschoten Pieter Lutz - Christine Schreuder - Peter Blanker - Enny De Leeuwe - Frans van Dusschoten - Sneeuwwitje(LP) Kinderland, Kinderland 5010 VD, VR21139 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Frans van Dusschoten - Enny De Leeuwe En Frans van Dusschoten Vertellen Sprookjes Van Hans Christian Andersen En De Gebroeders Grimm album art Enny De Leeuwe, Frans van Dusschoten Enny De Leeuwe, Frans van Dusschoten - Enny De Leeuwe En Frans van Dusschoten Vertellen Sprookjes Van Hans Christian Andersen En De Gebroeders Grimm Exclusive (6) Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
MFP 5473 Frans van Dusschoten - De Avonturen Van Sinterklaas album art Frans van Dusschoten / Het Kinderkoor De Nachtegaaltjes* Frans van Dusschoten / Het Kinderkoor De Nachtegaaltjes* - De Avonturen Van Sinterklaas(LP) Music For Pleasure MFP 5473 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
5015/16 VD Frans van Dusschoten - Sinterklaas 26 Liedjes 4 Verhaaltjes album art T.V. Kinderkoor o.l.v. Iet Van Der Velde, Frans van Dusschoten T.V. Kinderkoor o.l.v. Iet Van Der Velde, Frans van Dusschoten - Sinterklaas 26 Liedjes 4 Verhaaltjes(LP, Album) Kinderland 5015/16 VD Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UH 9538 Frans van Dusschoten - De Kikvorsman album art Frans van Dusschoten De Kikvorsman(7", Single) CNR UH 9538 Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
Frans van Dusschoten - Momenten Met Prominenten album art Frans van Dusschoten Momenten Met Prominenten (EP) CNR Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
UH 9548 Frans van Dusschoten Nordsee Rock(7") CNR UH 9548 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
6100 029 Frans van Dusschoten - 'T Is Raar / Rondvaartboot album art Ria (Valk)*, André (van Duin)* En Frans (van Dusschoten)* Ria (Valk)*, André (van Duin)* En Frans (van Dusschoten)* - 'T Is Raar / Rondvaartboot(7", Single) Decca 6100 029 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
6012 347 Frans van Dusschoten - Ik Krijg Het Heen En Weer / Vlaai album art Frans van Dusschoten Ik Krijg Het Heen En Weer / Vlaai(7", Single) Philips 6012 347 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6017 440 Frans van Dusschoten - Gut, Gut, Gut, Wat Regent Ut / Ik Weet Van De Prins Geen Kwaad album art Frans van Dusschoten Gut, Gut, Gut, Wat Regent Ut / Ik Weet Van De Prins Geen Kwaad(7", Single) Philips 6017 440 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
142.261 Frans van Dusschoten - 'N Biljartje album art André van Duin & Frans van Dusschoten André van Duin & Frans van Dusschoten - 'N Biljartje(7", Single) CNR 142.261 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
VR 10527 Frans van Dusschoten - Het Stoute Prinsesje album art Georgette Hagedoorn, Frans van Dusschoten Georgette Hagedoorn, Frans van Dusschoten - Het Stoute Prinsesje(7", Single) Westside Stereo Records VR 10527 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
VR 10526 Frans van Dusschoten - Witje In Kleurenland, Een Lieve Lange Snuit album art Georgette Hagedoorn, Frans van Dusschoten Georgette Hagedoorn, Frans van Dusschoten - Witje In Kleurenland, Een Lieve Lange Snuit(7", Single) Westside Stereo Records VR 10526 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

399.019/20 Frans van Dusschoten - Dag Dag Heerlijke Revue album art Joop van den Ende Presenteert: André van Duin - Frans van Dusschoten Joop van den Ende Presenteert: André van Duin - Frans van Dusschoten - Dag Dag Heerlijke Revue(2xLP, Comp) CNR 399.019/20 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
22 217762 Frans van Dusschoten - André Van Duin & Frans Van Dusschoten album art André van Duin & Frans van Dusschoten André van Duin & Frans van Dusschoten - André Van Duin & Frans Van Dusschoten(2xCD, Comp) CNR Music 22 217762 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Frans van Dusschoten - Cassettepost, Dat Spreekt! album art André van Duin & Frans van Dusschoten André van Duin & Frans van Dusschoten - Cassettepost, Dat Spreekt!(Cass) PTT Nederland NV none Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit