Ad

Robert Moore (3)

Robert Moore (3)

Real Name:Robert Moore Jr.
Profile:

US singer from Jacksonville, Florida, born 1944 and died 2012. Active in Georgia and later in Jacksonville (He Was Known as Little James Brown Robert Moore Was the Master of a Jacksonville Singing Style: 'Soul Scatting' scene) until c. 1969, when he relocated to Miami. In 1979, Mr. Moore joined a group headed by Herb Reed, one of the original Platters. He stayed with Reed until 1993.

In Groups:Miami, The Lemon Twisters
Variations:
Viewing All | Robert Moore (3)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0