James Morrison (2)

Real Name:
James Morrison Catchpole
Profile:
James Morrison (born James Morrison Catchpole; 13 August 1984) is a BRIT Award-winning English singer-songwriter and guitarist from Rugby, Warwickshire. In 2006, his debut single "You Give Me Something" became a hit in Europe, Australia, and Japan, peaking in the top five in the UK and New Zealand. His debut album, Undiscovered, debuted at the top of the UK Albums Chart. He released his second album, Songs for You, Truths for Me in 2008, which entered the top five in the UK as well as topping the Irish Albums Chart. Songs for You, Truths for Me featured the top ten singles "You Make It Real" and his critically acclaimed collaboration with Nelly Furtado titled "Broken Strings". He has performed with Jason Mraz, Nelly Furtado, and others in concerts and in songs. Morrison wrote a song for Italian singer Marco Carta entitled "Quello che dai", which debuted at number one in the official chart.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

170 290-9 James Morrison (2) - Undiscovered album art James Morrison (2) Undiscovered (Album) Polydor 170 290-9 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
177 925-0 James Morrison (2) - Songs For You, Truths For Me album art James Morrison (2) Songs For You, Truths For Me (Album) Polydor 177 925-0 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
UICP 1129 James Morrison (2) - The Awakening album art James Morrison (2) The Awakening (Album) Island Records UICP 1129 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
4756935 James Morrison (2) - Higher Than Here album art James Morrison (2) Higher Than Here (Album) Island Records 4756935 UK 2015 Sell This Version
SPM0010 James Morrison (2) - You're Stronger Than You Know album art James Morrison (2) You're Stronger Than You Know(CD, Album) Stanley Park Records SPM0010 UK & Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JAMES4 James Morrison (2) - Wonderful World album art James Morrison (2) Wonderful World (Single) Polydor JAMES4 UK 2006 Sell This Version
1705974 James Morrison (2) - You Give Me Something album art James Morrison (2) You Give Me Something (Single, Maxi) Polydor 1705974 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
UNDISCOVER1 James Morrison (2) - Undiscovered album art James Morrison (2) Undiscovered (Single) Polydor UNDISCOVER1 UK 2007 Sell This Version
1726702 James Morrison (2) - The Pieces Don't Fit Anymore album art James Morrison (2) The Pieces Don't Fit Anymore (Single, Maxi) Polydor 1726702 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
LASTCHANCE1 James Morrison (2) - One Last Chance album art James Morrison (2) One Last Chance(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor LASTCHANCE1 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none James Morrison (2) - Nothing Ever Hurt Like You album art James Morrison (2) Nothing Ever Hurt Like You (Single) Interscope Records, Polydor none US 2008 Sell This Version
178 398-3 James Morrison (2) - You Make It Real album art James Morrison (2) You Make It Real (Maxi, Single) Polydor 178 398-3 UK 2008 Sell This Version
179 469-8 James Morrison (2) - Broken Strings album art James Morrison (2) Featuring Nelly Furtado James Morrison (2) Featuring Nelly Furtado - Broken Strings (Single, Maxi) Polydor 179 469-8 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Rain01 James Morrison (2) - Please Don't Stop The Rain album art James Morrison (2) Please Don't Stop The Rain (Single) Polydor Rain01 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
GETTOYOU1 James Morrison (2) - Get To You album art James Morrison (2) Get To You(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor GETTOYOU1 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none James Morrison (2) - Man In The Mirror album art James Morrison (2) Man In The Mirror(File, AAC, Single, 256) Polydor none US 2010
ONELIFECD1 James Morrison (2) - One Life album art James Morrison (2) One Life (Single) Island Records ONELIFECD1 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none James Morrison (2) - I Won't Let You Go album art James Morrison (2) I Won't Let You Go (Single) Island Records none France 2011 Sell This Version
SLAVECD1 James Morrison (2) - Slave To The Music album art James Morrison (2) Slave To The Music(CDr, Single, Promo) Island Records SLAVECD1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
UMCP 011 James Morrison (2) - On Track With Seat album art James Morrison (2) On Track With Seat(12", Ltd) On Track With Seat UMCP 011 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none James Morrison (2) - Up album art James Morrison (2) Featuring Jessie J James Morrison (2) Featuring Jessie J - Up (Single, EP) Island Records, Universal Music Group none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none James Morrison (2) - Stay Like This album art James Morrison (2) Stay Like This (Single) Island Records none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none James Morrison (2) - Demons album art James Morrison (2) Demons (Single) Island Records none Europe 2015
none James Morrison (2) - Just Like A Child album art James Morrison (2) Just Like A Child (Single) Island Records none Europe 2015
none James Morrison (2) - I Need You Tonight album art James Morrison (2) I Need You Tonight(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Group none Finland 2016 Sell This Version