James Morrison (2)

James Morrison (2)

Real Name:
James Morrison Catchpole
Profile:
James Morrison (born James Morrison Catchpole; 13 August 1984) is a BRIT Award-winning English singer-songwriter and guitarist from Rugby, Warwickshire. In 2006, his debut single "You Give Me Something" became a hit in Europe, Australia, and Japan, peaking in the top five in the UK and New Zealand. His debut album, Undiscovered, debuted at the top of the UK Albums Chart. He released his second album, Songs for You, Truths for Me in 2008, which entered the top five in the UK as well as topping the Irish Albums Chart. Songs for You, Truths for Me featured the top ten singles "You Make It Real" and his critically acclaimed collaboration with Nelly Furtado titled "Broken Strings". He has performed with Jason Mraz, Nelly Furtado, and others in concerts and in songs. Morrison wrote a song for Italian singer Marco Carta entitled "Quello che dai", which debuted at number one in the official chart.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

James Morrison (2) Discography

Albums

James Morrison (2) Undiscovered (Album) Polydor Europe 2006 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) Songs For You, Truths For Me (Album, EP) Polydor Poland 2008 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) The Awakening (Album) Island Records Japan 2011 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) Higher Than Here (Album) Island Records UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

James Morrison (2) Wonderful World (Single) Polydor UK 2006 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) You Give Me Something (Single, Maxi) Polydor Europe 2006 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) The Pieces Don't Fit Anymore (Single, Maxi) Polydor Europe 2006 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) Undiscovered (Single) Polydor UK 2007 Sell This Version
LASTCHANCE1 James Morrison (2) One Last Chance(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor LASTCHANCE1 UK 2007 Sell This Version
INTR 12049-2 James Morrison (2) Undiscovered (Live Sampler)(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Interscope Records INTR 12049-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) Nothing Ever Hurt Like You (Single) Interscope Records, Polydor US 2008 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) Featuring Nelly Furtado James Morrison (2) Featuring Nelly Furtado - Broken Strings (Single, Maxi) Polydor Europe 2008 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) You Make It Real (Maxi, Single) Polydor UK 2008 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) Please Don't Stop The Rain (Single) Polydor Europe 2009 Sell This Version
GETTOYOU1 James Morrison (2) Get To You(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor GETTOYOU1 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none James Morrison (2) Featuring Ai (2) James Morrison (2) Featuring Ai (2) - Broken Strings(CDr, Single, Promo) Polydor, Universal Music none Japan 2009 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) I Won't Let You Go (Single) Island Records France 2011 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) One Life (Single) Island Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
SLAVECD1 James Morrison (2) Slave To The Music(CDr, Single, Promo) Island Records SLAVECD1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) Featuring Jessie J James Morrison (2) Featuring Jessie J - Up (Single) Island Records, Universal Music Group Europe 2011 Sell This Version
James Morrison (2) Stay Like This (Single) Island Records Europe 2015
James Morrison (2) Demons (Single) Island Records Europe 2015
James Morrison (2) Just Like A Child (Single) Island Records Europe 2015

Videos

INTR 12599-9, none James Morrison (2) Live From Air Studios London(DVD, Ltd, Promo) Interscope Records, Polydor INTR 12599-9, none US 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

JAMES1 James Morrison (2) Undiscovered (Album Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Polydor JAMES1 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit