Андрей Самсонов

Real Name:
Андрей Валерьевич Самсонов
Profile:
Andrei Samsonov is a Russian composer, recording artist and producer.
Born May 8, 1975, in Moscow
In 1992 Samsonov moved to London where he spent five years studying on a scholarship at the Royal College of Music.
In 1997 Mute Records released a collection of his electronic works entitled ‘Void In’ .
Since 2000 Andrei Samsonov has produced over fifty albums for major Russian artists and recorded with a diverse range of performers such as Marc Almond, Laibach, The Rastrelli Cello Quartet, Huun Huur Tu and the Grammy Award winning percussionist Evelyn Glennie.
Samsonov has also worked extensively in film and TV with his scores featuring in a variety of documentaries.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

cdpsst3 Андрей Самсонов - Void In album art Andrei Samsonov* Void In(CD, Album) Mute, Parallel Series cdpsst3 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Андрей Самсонов - Altai Sayan Tandy-Uula album art Huun-Huur-Tu Featuring Samsonov* Huun-Huur-Tu Featuring Samsonov* - Altai Sayan Tandy-Uula (Album) Green Wave Records, Louden Recordings Russia 2004 Sell This Version
LDNCD008 Андрей Самсонов - Laska Omnia album art Samsonov* Feat. McLaughlin* Samsonov* Feat. McLaughlin* - Laska Omnia(CD, Album) Louden Recordings, Green Wave Records LDNCD008 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
CDMAN 305-07 Андрей Самсонов - Premonitions Of A Shooting ★ album art Samsonov* + Duo Zikr* Samsonov* + Duo Zikr* - Premonitions Of A Shooting ★(CD, Album, Enh) Manchester Files CDMAN 305-07 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
No Catalog Number Андрей Самсонов - Delhi Dance album art Андрей Самсонов Delhi Dance(CD, Album) Andrei Samsonov No Catalog Number Russia 2013 Sell This Version