Gil Coggins

Gil Coggins

Real Name:
Alvin Gilbert Coggins
Profile:
American jazz pianist (born Harlem, NYC, August 23, 1928 – died, New York City, February 15, 2004). Styles: Bop, Hard Bop.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a598659]

Artist

Gil Coggins Discography Tracks

Albums

CEJC00269 Gil Coggins Gil's Mood(LP) Interplay Records CEJC00269 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
srcd-0028 Gil Coggins Better Late Than Never(CD, Album) Smalls Records srcd-0028 US 2007 Sell This Version