Rob Da Bank

Real Name:
Robert John Gorham
Profile:
Robert John Gorham, (born 24 June 1973 in Portsmouth) known by the pseudonym Rob da Bank, is an English DJ.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

sbestcd9 Rob da Bank Presents Sunday Best — Rob Da Bank Rob da Bank Rob da Bank Presents Sunday Best (Comp) Sunday Best Recordings sbestcd9 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ETHCD011 Listen Again — Rob Da Bank Rob da Bank And Chris Coco Rob da Bank And Chris Coco - Listen Again(2xCD, Comp) Ether Records (3) ETHCD011 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOMACD076 Sci-Fi-Lo-Fi Vol. 3 (Shoegazing 1985 - 2009) — Rob Da Bank Rob Da Bank Sci-Fi-Lo-Fi Vol. 3 (Shoegazing 1985 - 2009) (Comp) Soma Quality Recordings SOMACD076 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STWCD36 Songlines: Top Of The World 60 — Rob Da Bank Various / Rob da Bank Various / Rob da Bank - Songlines: Top Of The World 60(CD, Comp) Songlines STWCD36 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rob Da Bank Spring Cleaning (New Music For My Radio 1 Rudeboys And Girls)(CDr, Comp) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

TTDJCS 030 RDB01 — Rob Da Bank Rob Da Bank RDB01(CD, Comp, Mixed) Trust The DJ TTDJCS 030 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLUE 01 The Blue Room (70 Mins Of Lazy Space Grooves) — Rob Da Bank Chris Coco & Rob Da Bank Chris Coco & Rob Da Bank - The Blue Room (70 Mins Of Lazy Space Grooves)(CD, Mixed) Muzik Magazine BLUE 01 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WMSF 6073-2 The Blue Room (Volume One) — Rob Da Bank Chris Coco & Rob Da Bank Chris Coco & Rob Da Bank - The Blue Room (Volume One) (Comp) BBC Records WMSF 6073-2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DQBDD011 Blue Balearic — Rob Da Bank Chris Coco & Rob Da Bank Chris Coco & Rob Da Bank - Blue Balearic(2xCD, Mixed) Discotheque (2) DQBDD011 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Fabric47P Fabric 24 — Rob Da Bank Rob Da Bank Fabric 24 Fabric (2) Fabric47P UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
fabric47radio Fabric 24 (Radio Mix) — Rob Da Bank Rob Da Bank Fabric 24 (Radio Mix)(CDr, Mixed, Promo) Fabric (2) fabric47radio UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MIXMAG 09/09 Bestival '09 — Rob Da Bank Rob Da Bank Bestival '09 Mixmag MIXMAG 09/09 UK 2009 Sell This Version