Curd Jürgens

Real Name:
Curd Gustav Andreas Gottlieb Franz Jürgens
Profile:
German-Austrian stage and film actor, born 13 December 1915 in Munich, Germany and died 18 June 1982 in Vienna, Austria. He was married to Eva Bartok from 1955 to 1956 (divorced).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

AVRS 1015 Curd Jürgens - Die Schachnovelle album art Stefan Zweig - Curd Jürgens Stefan Zweig - Curd Jürgens - Die Schachnovelle(LP) Amadeo AVRS 1015 Austria 1960 Sell This Version
Curd Jürgens - Die Dreigroschenoper album art Bertolt Brecht, Kurt Weill, Curd Jürgens, Hildegard Knef, Gert Fröbe, Hilde Hildebrand, June Ritchie Bertolt Brecht, Kurt Weill, Curd Jürgens, Hildegard Knef, Gert Fröbe, Hilde Hildebrand, June Ritchie - Die Dreigroschenoper (Album) Decca, Deutscher Schallplattenclub Germany 1962 Sell This Version
TC 1589 Curd Jürgens - Herman Hesse Steppenwolf album art Curd Jürgens Herman Hesse Steppenwolf(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1589 US 1978 Sell This Version
Curd Jürgens - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail (Il Seraglio) album art Mozart*, Colin Davis*, The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields, Christiane Eda-Pierre, Curd Jürgens, Stuart Burrows, Norma Burrowes, Robert Tear, Robert Lloyd (4), John Alldis Choir Mozart*, Colin Davis*, The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields, Christiane Eda-Pierre, Curd Jürgens, Stuart Burrows, Norma Burrowes, Robert Tear, Robert Lloyd (4), John Alldis Choir - Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail (Il Seraglio) Philips Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Curd Jürgens Stefan Zweig Die Schachnovelle (Album) Amadeo Austria Unknown Sell This Version
844397 PY Curd Jürgens - Auf Der Reeperbahn Nachts Um Halb Eins Mit Curd Jürgens album art Curd Jürgens Auf Der Reeperbahn Nachts Um Halb Eins Mit Curd Jürgens(LP, Album) Philips 844397 PY Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Curd Jürgens - Ferry To Hong Kong album art Curd Jürgens Ferry To Hong Kong Top Rank (2) Germany 1959 Sell This Version
35 256 A Curd Jürgens - Blacky Jones album art Curd Jürgens Und Die Perrys Curd Jürgens Und Die Perrys - Blacky Jones(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 35 256 A Germany 1960 Sell This Version
DX 2270 Curd Jürgens - Die Dreigroschenoper album art Curd Jürgens, Hildegard Knef, Gert Fröbe Curd Jürgens, Hildegard Knef, Gert Fröbe - Die Dreigroschenoper(7", EP, Mono) Decca DX 2270 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
A-999, T 74 303 Curd Jürgens - Dreigroschenoper album art Curd Jürgens, Hildegard Knef, Gert Fröbe, Hilde Hildebrand Curd Jürgens, Hildegard Knef, Gert Fröbe, Hilde Hildebrand - Dreigroschenoper(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Deutscher Schallplattenclub, Decca A-999, T 74 303 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
10 132 AT Curd Jürgens - Mackie Messer album art Curd Jürgens Mackie Messer(7", Mono) Ariola 10 132 AT Germany 1963 Sell This Version
6003 172 Curd Jürgens - Ich Hab' Bäume Ausgerissen / O Susanna album art Curd Jürgens Ich Hab' Bäume Ausgerissen / O Susanna(7", Single) Philips 6003 172 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
14 478 AT Curd Jürgens - Auf Der Reeperbahn Nachts Um Halb Eins / Kleine Möwe, Flieg Nach Helgoland album art Curd Jürgens Auf Der Reeperbahn Nachts Um Halb Eins / Kleine Möwe, Flieg Nach Helgoland(7", Single) Ariola 14 478 AT Germany 1969 Sell This Version
U 56 165 Curd Jürgens - Überall Ist Es Schön Auf Dieser Welt album art Curd Jürgens Überall Ist Es Schön Auf Dieser Welt(7", Single) Telefunken U 56 165 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Curd Jürgens - 60 Jahre - Und Kein Bisschen Weise / Wenn album art Curd Jürgens 60 Jahre - Und Kein Bisschen Weise / Wenn (Single) Polydor Germany 1975 Sell This Version
2041 823 Curd Jürgens - Kalter Kaffee album art Curd Jürgens Kalter Kaffee(7", Single) Polydor 2041 823 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Curd Jürgens - Kopf Oder Zahl album art Curd Jürgens Kopf Oder Zahl Polydor Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2042 247 Curd Jürgens - 60 Jahre Und Kein Bisschen Weise / Kalter Kaffee album art Curd Jürgens 60 Jahre Und Kein Bisschen Weise / Kalter Kaffee(7", Single) Polydor 2042 247 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
PB 5935 Curd Jürgens - Waren Das Noch Zeiten album art Curd Jürgens Waren Das Noch Zeiten(7", Single) RCA PB 5935 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6003 508 Curd Jürgens - Ich Hab' Bäume Ausgerissen album art Curd Jürgens Ich Hab' Bäume Ausgerissen(7", Single) Philips 6003 508 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
"none" Curd Jürgens - Tequilla album art Curd Jürgens Tequilla(7", Shape, Num, Pic, car) Ufa "none" Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

32 756 Curd Jürgens - Die Legende album art Curd Jürgens Die Legende(CD, Comp) LaserLight Digital 32 756 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
2872 214 Curd Jürgens - So Ein Mann ... ... Und Kein Bißchen Weise album art Curd Jürgens, Margot Werner Curd Jürgens, Margot Werner - So Ein Mann ... ... Und Kein Bißchen Weise(LP, Comp) Karussell 2872 214 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit