Miriam Frances

Real Name:
Waltrud Franzes
Profile:
German lyricist and songwriter, born 5 June 1943 in Oels, Silesia (today Oleśnica, Poland) and died 1 April 2013 in Düsseldorf, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

87 130 IU Miriam Frances - Wenn Ich Singen Würde album art Miriam Frances Wenn Ich Singen Würde(LP, Album) Ariola 87 130 IU Germany 1973 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

43 025 XT Miriam Frances - Abschiednehmen / Vorzimmerdamen / Ich Kann Rote Rosen Nicht Leiden / Ich Liebe Männer, Die Beim Frühstück Zeitung Lesen album art Miriam Frances Abschiednehmen / Vorzimmerdamen / Ich Kann Rote Rosen Nicht Leiden / Ich Liebe Männer, Die Beim Frühstück Zeitung Lesen(7", EP) Ariola 43 025 XT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
13 216 AU Miriam Frances - Ich Liebe Männer, Die Beim Frühstück Zeitung Lesen album art Miriam Frances Ich Liebe Männer, Die Beim Frühstück Zeitung Lesen(7", Single) Ariola 13 216 AU Germany 1974 Sell This Version
6003 597, AA 6003 597 Miriam Frances - Ich Bin Die Frau, Mit Der Ihr Mann Was Hat / Fein Raus album art Miriam Frances Ich Bin Die Frau, Mit Der Ihr Mann Was Hat / Fein Raus(7", Single) Philips, Philips 6003 597, AA 6003 597 Germany 1977 Sell This Version