Дмитрий Умецкий

Real Name:
Дмитрий Константинович Умецкий
Profile:
Dmitry Konstantinovich Umetskiy (Rus: Дмитрий Константинович Умецкий) (born 31 August 1961, Sverdlovsk) - Soviet and Russian rock musician.
Along with Viacheslav Butusov founded the band «Nautilus Pompilius», which participated as a bass player, sometimes the author or co-author of the music and lyrics, backing vocals, and sometimes acting as producer and band administrator.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: