Real Name:
Denis Mamadou Gerhard Cuspert
Profile:
Denis Mamadou Gerhard Cuspert is a German-Ghanaian (his mother is German, his father Ghanaian) militant islamist and former rapper. He's the older brother of Lil' Deso.

Cuspert was born in 1975 in Berlin-Kreuzberg. At the end of 2010 he quit his hip-hop career and became an islamic preacher named Abou Maleeq, later Abu Talha al-Almani (Abu Talha the German). He released Naschid music in German language. German officials say that his videos and speeches contain inflammatory rhetoric that promotes violence.

Cuspert was known to be affiliated with Austrian born al-Qaeda affiliate Muhammad Mahmoud who, as of August 2012, was reported to have fled to Egypt to establish a German Salafist colony that seeks to impose Sharia law in Germany. Furthermore, it has also been reported that Cuspert, after being under observation by German authorities in Berlin, had also managed to flee to Egypt. He subsequently joined ISIL and was involved with several beheadings.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
AGGRO-043-LTD Deso Dogg - Trendsetter album art Fler Fler - Trendsetter(CD, Album + DVD-V) Aggro Berlin AGGRO-043-LTD Germany 2006 Sell This Version
AGGRO-046-DVD Deso Dogg - Trendsetter DVD album art Fler Fler - Trendsetter DVD(DVD-V) Aggro Berlin AGGRO-046-DVD Germany 2006 Sell This Version
F4M002, none Deso Dogg - 187Beatz Streettape #1 album art B-Lash Interviews B-Lash - 187Beatz Streettape #1(CD + DVD-V) Fight4Music, 187Beatz F4M002, none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Deso Dogg - Mann Der Stunde album art Kaisa (2) Kaisa (2) - Mann Der Stunde Not On Label (Kaisa (2) Self-released) Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit