Real Name:
Denis Mamadou Gerhard Cuspert
Profile:
Denis Mamadou Gerhard Cuspert is a German-Ghanaian (his mother is German, his father Ghanaian) militant islamist and former rapper. He's the older brother of Lil' Deso.

Cuspert was born in 1975 in Berlin-Kreuzberg. At the end of 2010 he quit his hip-hop career and became an islamic preacher named Abou Maleeq, later Abu Talha al-Almani (Abu Talha the German). He released Naschid music in German language. German officials say that his videos and speeches contain inflammatory rhetoric that promotes violence.

Cuspert was known to be affiliated with Austrian born al-Qaeda affiliate Muhammad Mahmoud who, as of August 2012, was reported to have fled to Egypt to establish a German Salafist colony that seeks to impose Sharia law in Germany. Furthermore, it has also been reported that Cuspert, after being under observation by German authorities in Berlin, had also managed to flee to Egypt. He subsequently joined ISIL and was involved with several beheadings.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
LM004-2 Deso Dogg - The Nexxt Generation album art DJ Tomekk Liebe, Hass, Schmerz Und Gewalt DJ Tomekk - The Nexxt Generation(CD, Comp) Boogie Down Berlin, Groove Attack Productions LM004-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Vol. 69 Deso Dogg - Juice CD Volume 69 album art Various Willkommen In Meiner Welt Various - Juice CD Volume 69(CD, Comp) Juice Magazin Vol. 69 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Deso Dogg - Auf Chrome Nr. 1 album art Montana Beats & Plattenpapzt "Tha Pontifex Of Crunk"* Das Problem (as Deso) and 3 more… Montana Beats & Plattenpapzt "Tha Pontifex Of Crunk"* - Auf Chrome Nr. 1(CD, Comp) Streetlife Entertainment, Rowdy Records (2) none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
ME06003 Deso Dogg - Rap City Berlin 2 album art Various Liebe Hass Various - Rap City Berlin 2(2xCD, Comp) Mantikor Entertainment ME06003 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
VS008 Deso Dogg - Berlin Berlin (Best Of Woroc-Beatz) album art Woroc Wer Hat Angst Vorm Schwarzen Mann and 1 more… Woroc - Berlin Berlin (Best Of Woroc-Beatz)(CD, Comp) VS Recordz VS008 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
CC 001 Deso Dogg - Import/Export album art Various Blocmuzic Various - Import/Export(CD, Comp, Smplr) Come Clean CC 001 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
TGK 001 Deso Dogg - The German Kingz album art DJ Wizzl Meine Ambitionen Als Ridah DJ Wizzl - The German Kingz(CD, Comp, P/Mixed) Distributionz TGK 001 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Deso Dogg - Das Kreuzbergtape Vol.I album art Various Wir Bomben Eure Scene Various - Das Kreuzbergtape Vol.I(CD, Comp) 36 Kingz none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Deso Dogg - Moabit Moabit (Best Of Worocbeatz 2) album art Woroc Wir Sind 030 Woroc - Moabit Moabit (Best Of Worocbeatz 2)(CD, Comp) VS Recordz, Twenty One Entertainment none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
MVR 208.09.02 Deso Dogg - Deutschlands Vergessene Kinder album art Various Liebe & Leid and 1 more… Various - Deutschlands Vergessene Kinder(2xCD, Comp) Mellowvibes Records MVR 208.09.02 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
F4M011 Deso Dogg - Untergrund Raport - ... Die Straße Hat Das Wort ! album art Various Gangsta Inferno (RMX) (as DesoDogg) Various - Untergrund Raport - ... Die Straße Hat Das Wort !(CD, Comp, Enh) Fight4Music F4M011 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Deso Dogg - Berlin Macht Records - Der 1. Sampler album art Various Ghetto Paradies Various - Berlin Macht Records - Der 1. Sampler(CD, Comp) Berlin Macht Records none Germany 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit