Real Name:
Denis Mamadou Gerhard Cuspert
Profile:
Denis Mamadou Gerhard Cuspert is a German-Ghanaian (his mother is German, his father Ghanaian) militant islamist and former rapper. He's the older brother of Lil' Deso.

Cuspert was born in 1975 in Berlin-Kreuzberg. At the end of 2010 he quit his hip-hop career and became an islamic preacher named Abou Maleeq, later Abu Talha al-Almani (Abu Talha the German). He released Naschid music in German language. German officials say that his videos and speeches contain inflammatory rhetoric that promotes violence.

Cuspert was known to be affiliated with Austrian born al-Qaeda affiliate Muhammad Mahmoud who, as of August 2012, was reported to have fled to Egypt to establish a German Salafist colony that seeks to impose Sharia law in Germany. Furthermore, it has also been reported that Cuspert, after being under observation by German authorities in Berlin, had also managed to flee to Egypt. He subsequently joined ISIL and was involved with several beheadings.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
none Deso Dogg - Stacheldrahtmörda album art Kaisaschnitt Reisswolf (as Deso) Kaisaschnitt - Stacheldrahtmörda(CD, Album, Ltd) Hell Raisa Records none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
AGGRO-043-LTD Deso Dogg - Trendsetter album art Fler Am Abzug Fler - Trendsetter(CD, Album + DVD-V) Aggro Berlin AGGRO-043-LTD Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Deso Dogg - Stacheldrahtmörda Reloaded album art Kaisaschnitt Reisswolf (as Deso) Kaisaschnitt - Stacheldrahtmörda Reloaded(CD, Album) Hell Raisa Records none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Deso Dogg - Nixx Für Kinda album art Kaisa (2) Untergrund Elite (as Deso) Kaisa (2) - Nixx Für Kinda(CD, Album) Hell Raisa Records none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Deso Dogg - D-Day 06-06-06 album art Dean Dawson Das Was Wir Tun Dean Dawson - D-Day 06-06-06(23xFile, MP3, 192) Streetlife Entertainment none Germany 2006
HT026 Deso Dogg - Cocain Business Reloaded album art Abusex Strassen Von Berlin Abusex - Cocain Business Reloaded(CD, EP, RE) Hirntot Records HT026 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Deso Dogg - Willkommen In Abschaumcity album art MC Bogy Wir Sind Das As MC Bogy - Willkommen In Abschaumcity (Album, EP) Aggro Berlin, Noch Mehr Ketten Entertainment Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Deso Dogg - BlutBeton album art Massaka Panzerfaust (as Deso) Massaka - BlutBeton(CD, Album, Enh) VS Recordz none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
VS006 Deso Dogg - Inferno album art Woroc Gangsta Inferno Woroc - Inferno(CD, Album) VS Recordz VS006 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
HR004 Deso Dogg - Demonenpark album art Skinny Al Gameboys (as Deso) Skinny Al - Demonenpark(CD, Album) Hell Raisa Records HR004 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
GD002-2 Deso Dogg - Asphalt Massaka album art Farid Bang Mein Block Farid Bang - Asphalt Massaka(CD, Album) German Dream Evangelium GD002-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
BBT001 Deso Dogg - Wille, Herzblut & Stolz album art BBT Diese Straßen BBT - Wille, Herzblut & Stolz(CD, Album) Distributionz BBT001 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
F4M/NMK007 Deso Dogg - Atzenkeepers album art MC Bogy Betonmacht MC Bogy - Atzenkeepers(CD, Album) Noch Mehr Ketten Entertainment, Fight4Music F4M/NMK007 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
SHR 036 Deso Dogg - Sprich Deutsch Oder Stirb album art Volkan T N. D. O. Volkan T - Sprich Deutsch Oder Stirb(CD, Album, Ltd) Superhero Records (2) SHR 036 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
YPS F4M010 Deso Dogg - Kinder Des Himmels album art Nazar (2) 3 Leben 2 Städte (as Deso Dog) Nazar (2) - Kinder Des Himmels(CD, Album) Assphalt Muzik, Fight4Music YPS F4M010 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
F4M028 Deso Dogg - Bogy & Atzen 2 album art MC Bogy Der Westen Rollt MC Bogy - Bogy & Atzen 2(CD, Album) Fight4Music, Noch Mehr Ketten Entertainment F4M028 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
F4M026 Deso Dogg - Gastparts II - Wenn Das Eis Schmilzt album art MC Bogy 3 Leben 2 Städte MC Bogy - Gastparts II - Wenn Das Eis Schmilzt(CD, Comp) Fight4Music, Noch Mehr Ketten Entertainment F4M026 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Deso Dogg - Der Oldtimer - Das Mixtape album art MC Bogy Oldschooltrip MC Bogy - Der Oldtimer - Das Mixtape(CD) Noch Mehr Ketten Entertainment none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Deso Dogg - Im Namen Des Volkes album art Toni Der Assi Scheiss Welt and 1 more… Toni Der Assi - Im Namen Des Volkes(CD, Album) Distributionz none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
F4M35 Deso Dogg - Intensivtäter album art Big Baba (2) Gangbanger Big Baba (2) - Intensivtäter(CD, Album) 30 Er Zone Records F4M35 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
NMK013 Deso Dogg - Kontroverse Verse - Best Of 2000 - 2010 album art MC Bogy Betonmacht MC Bogy - Kontroverse Verse - Best Of 2000 - 2010(CD, Comp) Noch Mehr Ketten Entertainment NMK013 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Deso Dogg - Vom Kilo Zum Mikro Zurück - Gastparts 3 Mixtape album art MC Bogy Oldschooltrip (Freeze Remix) MC Bogy - Vom Kilo Zum Mikro Zurück - Gastparts 3 Mixtape(CD, Comp, Mixed) Noch Mehr Ketten Entertainment none Germany 2010 Sell This Version
WPE 019 Deso Dogg - Said album art Said (3) (Dis Is) Mein Leben and 1 more… Said (3) - Said(CD, Album) Wolfpack Entertainment WPE 019 Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit