Dave Dee (2)

Real Name:
David Harman
Profile:
Dave Harman AKA Dave Dee (born 17th December, 1943, in Salisbury, UK - died 9th January, 2009) was a British singer and lead singer of Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich.
Owner of short-lived Double D Records (UK).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dave Dee (2)
Dee

Dave Dee (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

CD 289.22.001 Dave Dee (2) - Unfinished Business album art Dave Dee (2) Unfinished Business(CD, Album) Master Records (3) CD 289.22.001 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dave Dee (2) - Everything About Her album art Dave Dee (2) Everything About Her (Single) Philips Norway 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Dee (2) - Annabella album art Dave Dee (2) Annabella (Single) Fontana Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Dee (2) - My Woman's Man album art Dave Dee (2) My Woman's Man (Single) Fontana, Fontana Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
AS 088 Dave Dee (2) - My Woman's Man / Et Mourir De Plaisir album art Dave Dee (2) / Michel Sardou Dave Dee (2) / Michel Sardou - My Woman's Man / Et Mourir De Plaisir(7", Single, Mono, Jukebox) Fontana, Philips AS 088 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Dee (2) - Wedding Bells (Campanas Municipales) album art Dave Dee (2) Wedding Bells (Campanas Municipales) (Single) Philips Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Dee (2) - Hold On / Mary Morning, Mary Evening album art Dave Dee (2) Hold On / Mary Morning, Mary Evening (Single) Philips Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Dee (2) - Swingy album art Dave Dee (2) Swingy (Single) Philips 1971 Sell This Version
6006 100 2 Dave Dee (2) - Wedding Bells (Campanas Municipales) album art Dave Dee (2) Wedding Bells (Campanas Municipales)(7", Single) Philips 6006 100 2 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Dee (2) - Scirocco album art Dave Dee (2) & Marmalade* Dave Dee (2) & Marmalade* - Scirocco (Maxi, Single) Hansa Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Dave Dee (2) - Zabadak (Karakakora) album art Klaus & Klaus & Dave Dee (2) Klaus & Klaus & Dave Dee (2) - Zabadak (Karakakora) (Single, Maxi) TELDEC, TELDEC Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit