Carmela Corren

Real Name:
Carmela Bizman
Profile:
Israeli schlager singer born 13 Februar 1938 in Tel Aviv, Israel.
Variations:

Carmela Corren Discography Tracks

Albums

70354 IU Carmela Corren - International album art Carmela Corren International(LP, Album, Mono) Ariola 70354 IU Germany 1963 Sell This Version
SLK 16 755-P Carmela Corren - Folklore Festival album art Carmela Corren Folklore Festival(LP) Decca SLK 16 755-P Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-CB 1469 Carmela Corren The History Of Love/Te-Amo-A-Ti(7") Oriole 45-CB 1469 UK 1958 Sell This Version
7 MQ 1359 Carmela Corren - Now And Always ("Boccuccia Di Rosa") / Tani album art Carmela Corren Now And Always ("Boccuccia Di Rosa") / Tani(7") La Voce Del Padrone 7 MQ 1359 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
36 139 Carmela Corren - Rendezvous Mit Carmela Corren album art Carmela Corren Rendezvous Mit Carmela Corren(7", EP) Bertelsmann Schallplattenring, Ariola 36 139 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
45 141 A Carmela Corren - Sei Nicht Traurig, Geliebte Mama album art Carmela Corren Sei Nicht Traurig, Geliebte Mama(7", Single) Ariola 45 141 A Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Carmela Corren - Eine Rose Aus Santa Monica / Irgendwie Geht Es Immer Weiter album art Carmela Corren Eine Rose Aus Santa Monica / Irgendwie Geht Es Immer Weiter (Single) Ariola Germany 1962 Sell This Version
45 453 Carmela Corren - Der Feine Gentleman album art Carmela Corren Der Feine Gentleman(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 45 453 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
45 269 A Carmela Corren - Die Nacht Ist So Schön album art Carmela Corren Die Nacht Ist So Schön(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 45 269 A Germany 1962 Sell This Version
45 434 A Carmela Corren - Surabaya album art Carmela Corren Surabaya(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 45 434 A Germany 1962 Sell This Version
45 270 A Carmela Corren - Eine Rose Aus Santa Monica / Irgendwie Geht Es Immer Weiter album art Carmela Corren Eine Rose Aus Santa Monica / Irgendwie Geht Es Immer Weiter(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 45 270 A Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
Carmela Corren - Rosen Haben Dornen album art Carmela Corren Rosen Haben Dornen (Single) Ariola Germany 1963 Sell This Version
40836 CU Carmela Corren - Carmela Corren 3 album art Carmela Corren Carmela Corren 3(7", EP) Ariola 40836 CU Germany 1963 Sell This Version
35 2.023 C Carmela Corren - Always You (Gran Premio Eurovisión 1963) album art Carmela Corren Always You (Gran Premio Eurovisión 1963)(7", EP) Vergara 35 2.023 C Europe 1963 Sell This Version
10 220 AT Carmela Corren - Wer In Deine Augen Sieht album art Carmela Corren Wer In Deine Augen Sieht(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 10 220 AT Germany 1963 Sell This Version
10 218 AU Carmela Corren - Vielleicht Geschieht Ein Wunder album art Carmela Corren Vielleicht Geschieht Ein Wunder(7", Single) Ariola 10 218 AU Germany 1963 Sell This Version
18 214 AT Carmela Corren - Einmal Da Kommst Du Wieder  album art Carmela Corren Einmal Da Kommst Du Wieder (7", Single, Mono) Ariola 18 214 AT Germany 1964 Sell This Version
10 610 AT Carmela Corren - Einmal Reicht Uns Das Glück Seine Hände album art Carmela Corren Einmal Reicht Uns Das Glück Seine Hände(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 10 610 AT Germany 1964 Sell This Version
CBI-1976 Carmela Corren - Oh,How I Lie album art Carmela Corren Oh,How I Lie(7", Single) Oriole CBI-1976 UK 1964 Sell This Version
10 756 AT Carmela Corren - Es Kommt Alles Einmal Wieder album art Carmela Corren Es Kommt Alles Einmal Wieder(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 10 756 AT Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Carmela Corren - Mama Jamaica album art Carmela Corren Mama Jamaica (Single) Ariola Germany 1965 Sell This Version
18 002 AT Carmela Corren - Abschiednehmen Tut So Weh album art Carmela Corren Abschiednehmen Tut So Weh(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 18 002 AT Germany 1965 Sell This Version
DV 14584 Carmela Corren - Verzeih Mir (Perdono) album art Carmela Corren Verzeih Mir (Perdono)(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14584 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
18 748 AT Carmela Corren - Heut Oder Morgen (Round Every Corner) / Solang' Man Träumen Kann album art Carmela Corren Heut Oder Morgen (Round Every Corner) / Solang' Man Träumen Kann(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 18 748 AT Germany 1966 Sell This Version
DV 14652 Carmela Corren - Eine Glutrote Rose / Donna Donna album art Carmela Corren Eine Glutrote Rose / Donna Donna(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14652 Germany 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit