Theodor W. Adorno

Real Name:
Theodor Ludwig Wiesengrund Adorno
Profile:
Born: September 11, 1903 (Frankfurt, Germany)
Died: August 06, 1969 (Visp, Switzerland)

Theodor W. Adorno was a German philosopher, sociologist, and composer known for his critical theory of society.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

WER 6173-2, 286 173-2 Theodor W. Adorno - Kompositionen album art Theodor W. Adorno Kompositionen(CD, Album) WERGO, WERGO WER 6173-2, 286 173-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
999 341-2 Theodor W. Adorno - Works For String Quartet album art Theodor W. Adorno / Hanns Eisler - Leipziger Streichquartett Theodor W. Adorno / Hanns Eisler - Leipziger Streichquartett - Works For String Quartet (Album) cpo 999 341-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

poneromusikologist

poneromusikologist

November 21, 2014
kicked out of Germany for using maleficent musical mind control techniques on children, he was welcomed at London's Tavistock where he wrote all the latterday Beatles music to serve the cultural arm of the Freemasonic "Total war" on society.
Maxwell's silver hammer celebrates the success of Operations Research in commodifying population control through Medically-Assisted Death, like the silver hammer used to verify the death of the pope. Beatles fans tend to be the most confirmation-biased gullibles and prove their contemptful masters correct by refusing to accept the occult, but obtainable truth.