Davonte'

Real Name:
Davonte' Ward
Profile:
Davonte' Letrell Ward (born June 14, 1995), better known as Davonte' or DayVunTay, is an American singer, songwriter, dancer, actor, and model.

Born and raised in Chattanooga, Tennessee. At a young age, he would always sing and dance to his favorite songs or even to some of his own made up songs. As a toddler, he had a homemade tv show with his cousin, the show’s title was “Davonte' And Amber Show.” The show was produced and directed by Davonte'’s older brother. “Davonte' And Amber Show” had 4 film type episodes, the last episode was in 2011.

Davonte' was the lead singer and rapper of an r&b, hip hop, rap, and pop duo group with his cousin Amber. The duo group was called “Davonte' N Amber.” “Davonte' N Amber” had 3 songs and a solo song from both members. Since the group didn’t last long he decide to try going solo.

Davonte' started writing solo songs back in 2011. In 2013, he recorded his first demo with the name of “Work It Out” and another one in 2015 called “This Isn’t The End” which both were freestyle songs. He didn’t start recording his solo written songs until the beginning of 2016.

Davonte' released his first EP “Davonte': The Beginning” on January 20, 2017. On October 20, 2017, he released his first music video for his sixth single, “Do Whatever (I Am).” And on March 19, 2018, he released his second music video for his ninth single, “Just Know” which was released on February 16, 2018. 

On June 29, 2018, Davonte' released his second EP, “The Big Mystery.” On September 21, 2018, he released his twelfth single, “Worthless” which is about bad people seeing a reflection of themselves when calling others bad things that they’re not, and that included two versions and a music video that was later released on September 28, 2018.

Davonte' released his fifteenth single, “You Want Me Back?” on April 5, 2018, and third EP, “The Kill Your Die Experience: Life's Prequel” on April 26, 2019, which is about finding ways of having a happy life.
Sites:
[a6001387]

Artist

Singles & EPs

none Davonte' - Davonte': The Beginning  album art Davonte' Davonte': The Beginning (EP) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2017
none Davonte' - I Like album art Davonte' I Like(Single) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2017
none Davonte' - Horror Dolls album art Davonte' Horror Dolls(Single) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2017
none Davonte' - Feel  album art Davonte' Feel (Single) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2017
none Davonte' - Do Whatever (I Am) album art Davonte' Do Whatever (I Am)(Single) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2017
none Davonte' - Vocalizing Moon album art Davonte' Vocalizing Moon(Single) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2018
none Davonte' - Worthless album art Davonte' Worthless(Single) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2018
none Davonte' - The Big Mystery album art Davonte' The Big Mystery(EP) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2018
none Davonte' - Badbye! album art Davonte' Badbye!(Single) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2018
none Davonte' - Just Know album art Davonte' Just Know(Single) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2018
none Davonte' - I Do What I Want  album art Davonte' I Do What I Want (Single) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2018
none Davonte' - You Want Me Back? album art Davonte' You Want Me Back?(Single) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2019
none Davonte' - This Isn't The End album art Davonte' This Isn't The End(Single) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2019
none Davonte' - The Kill Your Die Experience: Life's Prequel album art Davonte' The Kill Your Die Experience: Life's Prequel(EP) Davonte' Ward Records none US 2019

Videos (46) Edit