Lester Lanin

Real Name:
Nathaniel Lester Lanin
Profile:
Lester Lanin (born August 26, 1907, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA – died October 27, 2004, Manhattan, New York, USA) was an American jazz and pop music bandleader.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lester Lanin

Albums

LN 3617 Lester Lanin - Christmas Dance Party album art Lester Lanin Christmas Dance Party (Album) Epic LN 3617 US 1959 Sell This Version
ZTV 82028 Lester Lanin - Let’s Twist album art Lester Lanin, Ray Bryant , and The Adventurers Lester Lanin, Ray Bryant , and The Adventurers - Let’s Twist(7", Styrene) Columbia Record Productions ZTV 82028 US 1961 Sell This Version
BN 26042 Lester Lanin - High Society Country Style album art Lester Lanin High Society Country Style (Album) Epic BN 26042 US 1963 Sell This Version
PHS-600-132 Lester Lanin - Plays For Dancing album art Lester Lanin Plays For Dancing (Album) Philips PHS-600-132 US 1964 Sell This Version
PHS 600-145 Lester Lanin - Dancing At The Discotheque album art Lester Lanin Dancing At The Discotheque Philips PHS 600-145 US 1964 Sell This Version
SML 30015 Lester Lanin - That's A Party album art Lester Lanin That's A Party (Album) Mercury SML 30015 UK 1966 Sell This Version
PTX600192 Lester Lanin - At The Country Club album art Lester Lanin At The Country Club (Album) Fontana, Fontana International PTX600192 US 1966 Sell This Version
852 100 PY Lester Lanin - Lester Lanin Plays The Hits For Dancing album art Lester Lanin Lester Lanin Plays The Hits For Dancing (Album) Philips 852 100 PY Germany 1967 Sell This Version
AFSD 6180 Lester Lanin - Thoroughly Modern album art Lester Lanin Thoroughly Modern (Album) Audio Fidelity AFSD 6180 US 1967 Sell This Version
A28074 Lester Lanin - Music For Moonlight Dancing album art Lester Lanin Music For Moonlight Dancing(CD, Album) Sony Special Products A28074 US 2001 Sell This Version
EN 609 Lester Lanin - Lester Lanin Plays Latin album art Lester Lanin, Lester Lanin And His Orchestra Lester Lanin, Lester Lanin And His Orchestra - Lester Lanin Plays Latin(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel) Epic EN 609 US Unknown Sell This Version
682123 TL Lester Lanin - Juventud De Fiesta album art Lester Lanin Juventud De Fiesta(LP, Album) Philips 682123 TL Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
PTC 600165 Lester Lanin - Lester Lanin Plays The Highlights From Broadway's Newest Musical Hit "I Had A Ball" album art Lester Lanin Lester Lanin Plays The Highlights From Broadway's Newest Musical Hit "I Had A Ball" (Album) Philips PTC 600165 US Unknown Sell This Version
B 07416 L Lester Lanin - Lester Lanin album art Lester Lanin Lester Lanin (Album) Philips B 07416 L Australia Unknown Sell This Version
929, 930 Billy May, Lester Lanin Billy May, Lester Lanin - Here's To Veterans Program No. 929-930(LP) Columbia, Columbia 929, 930 US Unknown Sell This Version
BT 20882 Lester Lanin - At The Tiffany Ball album art Lester Lanin At The Tiffany Ball(Cass, Album) CBS Special Products BT 20882 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5-9571 Lester Lanin - The Ballad Of Red River Valley / Tumbling Tumbleweeds album art Lester Lanin The Ballad Of Red River Valley / Tumbling Tumbleweeds (Single) Epic 5-9571 US 1963 Sell This Version
40217 Lester Lanin - Down By The Riverside / West Indies Ska album art Lester Lanin Down By The Riverside / West Indies Ska (Single) Philips 40217 US 1964 Sell This Version
DJP-9 Lester Lanin - Fickle Finger of Fate  album art Lester Lanin Fickle Finger of Fate (7", Single, Mono, Promo) Philips DJP-9 US 1964 Sell This Version
YSS-124-AF Lester Lanin - Nude Mini Deluxe - 3 album art Lester Lanin Nude Mini Deluxe - 3(7", EP) Audio Fidelity YSS-124-AF Japan 1969 Sell This Version
LL 1981 Lester Lanin - My Lady Love album art Lester Lanin My Lady Love(7", Mono) Nines LL 1981 US 1981 Sell This Version
Q-16256 Lester Lanin - The Best of Lester Lanin And His Orchestra album art Lester Lanin The Best of Lester Lanin And His Orchestra(12") 51 West Q-16256 US 1982 Sell This Version
OGN-5161 Lester Lanin - Medley: Body And Soul, Embraceable You, Cuddle Up A Little Closer album art Lester Lanin & His Trio* Lester Lanin & His Trio* - Medley: Body And Soul, Embraceable You, Cuddle Up A Little Closer(7", EP) Epic Stereorama OGN-5161 US Unknown Sell This Version
263 188 TF Lester Lanin Over The Rainbow-Cha-Cha(7", Single) Fontana 263 188 TF Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
452 033 BE Lester Lanin - Plays For Dancing album art Lester Lanin Plays For Dancing(7", Single, Mono) Philips 452 033 BE Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version