Yuzo Kataoka

Yuzo Kataoka

Real Name:
片岡 雄三 (Yuzo Kataoka)
Profile:
Plays the Trombone.

Born November 22nd 1967.
Variations:
Viewing All | Yuzo Kataoka
[a600485]

Artist

Yuzo Kataoka Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

TOCT-9767 Various Various - またまた・マザー・グース(CD, Comp) Disques Kizna TOCT-9767 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
TFCC-88118 Speed (5) Sophisticated Girl Speed (5) - Rise(CD, Album) Toy's Factory TFCC-88118 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PHCL-5102 大島ミチル* 大島ミチル* - ショムニ Original Soundtrack(CD) Mercury PHCL-5102 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Hitomi Under The Sun Hitomi - Thermo Plastic (Album) Avex Trax Hong Kong 1999 Sell This Version
Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - Final Fantasy VIII: Original Soundtrack (Album) DigiCube Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
SB-2107 Kenichi Tsunoda Big Band Kenichi Tsunoda Big Band - Savanna(CD) Sea Breeze Jazz SB-2107 US 2000 Sell This Version
WPC7-10143, RSM057 Rip Slyme Laugh Maniac (Señor Coconut Remix) Rip Slyme - 楽園ベイベー(CD, Maxi, Copy Prot.) WEA Japan, Organon (4) WPC7-10143, RSM057 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
SB-2120 Kenichi Tsunoda Big Band Kenichi Tsunoda Big Band - Big Swing(CD) Sea Breeze Jazz SB-2120 US 2002 Sell This Version
5252-2 Taku Iwasaki Taku Iwasaki - R.O.D -The TV- Original Soundtrack 2(CD, Album) Geneon 5252-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
FLCF-4038 Various ワインレッドの心 Various - Yosui Tribute(CD, Comp) For Life Records FLCF-4038 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
5245-2 Taku Iwasaki Taku Iwasaki - R.O.D -The TV- Original Soundtrack 1(CD) Geneon 5245-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
VRCL 3048 Eric Miyashiro Eric Miyashiro - Pleiades (Tribute To Maynard Ferguson)(CD) Village Music Inc. VRCL 3048 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone Featuring No Name Horses Makoto Ozone Featuring No Name Horses - Jungle (Album) Verve Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
KIZC 59/60 植村花菜* わたしはじめ (as 片岡雄三) 植村花菜* - わたしのかけらたち(CD, Album + DVD-V) King Records KIZC 59/60 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
GNCL-1232 Eric Miyashiro Eric Miyashiro - Skydance(CD) Geneon Universal GNCL-1232 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
TFCC-86341 Mr.Children Fanfare Mr.Children - Sense(CD, Album) Toy's Factory TFCC-86341 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
TKCA-73665 武部聡志* 武部聡志* - コクリコ坂から (サウンドトラック)(CD, Album) Studio Ghibli Records TKCA-73665 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
JACD-1501 Yosuke Yamashita Special Big Band Yosuke Yamashita Special Big Band - From The New World(CD, Album) JamRice JACD-1501 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
UCCJ-2136 Chick Corea & Makoto Ozone Chick Corea & Makoto Ozone - Duets(CD, Comp, SHM) Verve Records UCCJ-2136 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
ATDV-433/434/435 Naoya Matsuoka & Wesing Naoya Matsuoka & Wesing - Naoya Matsuoka & Wesing Live! - 60th Anniversary Complete Edition(Blu-ray + 2xCD) Atoss International ATDV-433/434/435 Japan 2018 Sell This Version