Eddie Cooley

Real Name:
Edward James Cooley
Profile:
Eddie Cooley (April 15, 1933, Atlanta, Georgia, USA. Died April 15, 2020, Meridian, Mississippi) was an American R&B singer and songwriter, who co-wrote the much-recorded song "Fever".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SE 3912 Eddie Cooley - We Wrote 'Em & We Sing 'Em! album art Eddie Cooley / Otis Blackwell / Lincoln Chase / Winfield Scott / Ollie Jones / Billy Dawn Smith Eddie Cooley / Otis Blackwell / Lincoln Chase / Winfield Scott / Ollie Jones / Billy Dawn Smith - We Wrote 'Em & We Sing 'Em!(LP, Album) MGM Records SE 3912 US 1961 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R-4272 Eddie Cooley - Priscilla / A Spark Met A Flame album art Eddie Cooley Priscilla / A Spark Met A Flame (Single) Roulette R-4272 US 1960 Sell This Version
OL 50 Eddie Cooley - Priscilla / What'd I Say album art Eddie Cooley / Calvin Carter Eddie Cooley / Calvin Carter - Priscilla / What'd I Say (Single) Oldies 45 OL 50 US 1963 Sell This Version
OL 50, OL 51 Eddie Cooley - Pricilla / No Tears Tonight album art Eddie Cooley / The El Dorados Eddie Cooley / The El Dorados - Pricilla / No Tears Tonight(7", Single) Oldies 45, Oldies 45 OL 50, OL 51 US 1963 Sell This Version