Couley

Real Name:
Edward J. Cooley
Profile:
Eddie Cooley (born circa 1930, Atlanta, Georgia, USA) was an American R&B singer and songwriter, who co-wrote the much-recorded song "Fever".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a600558]

Artist

Eddie Cooley Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

The Kingsmen Fever (as Couley) The Kingsmen - The Kingsmen In Person (Album) Pye International, Pye International UK 1963 Sell This Version
EALZ1001 Alvin Robinson Fever (as Couley) Alvin Robinson - An Introduction To Alvin "Shine" Robinson(10", Comp, Ltd, Num) En Avant La Zizique ! EALZ1001 France 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit