Dee Cooley

Real Name:
Edward J. Cooley
Profile:
Eddie Cooley (born circa 1930, Atlanta, Georgia, USA) was an American R&B singer and songwriter, who co-wrote the much-recorded song "Fever".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a600558]

Artist

Eddie Cooley Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Kenny G (2) & G Force (8) Love On The Rise (as Dee Cooley) Kenny G (2) & G Force (8) - Gravity (Album) Arista, Arista Venezuela 1985 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) & Kashif Kenny G (2) & Kashif - Love On The Rise Arista, Arista US 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit