E. Colley

Real Name:
Edward J. Cooley
Profile:
Eddie Cooley (born circa 1930, Atlanta, Georgia, USA) was an American R&B singer and songwriter, who co-wrote the much-recorded song "Fever".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a600558]

Artist

Eddie Cooley Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

6499 575 Sarah Vaughan Fever (as E. Colley) Sarah Vaughan - Volume 1: Night Song(LP) Philips 6499 575 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
C1-52861, C1-92861 Joe Cocker Fever (as E. Colley) Joe Cocker - One Night Of Sin(LP, Album, Club) Capitol Records, Capitol Records C1-52861, C1-92861 US 1989 Sell This Version
6336 224 Sarah Vaughan Fever (as E. Colley) Sarah Vaughan - Volume 1: Night Song(LP) Philips 6336 224 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit