Eddi Cooley

Real Name:
Edward J. Cooley
Profile:
Eddie Cooley (born circa 1930, Atlanta, Georgia, USA) was an American R&B singer and songwriter, who co-wrote the much-recorded song "Fever".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a600558]

Artist

Eddie Cooley Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

box cd 002 Anette Herrmann Fever (as Eddi Cooley) Anette Herrmann - Love Is...(CD, Album) Box Entertainment box cd 002 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit