Eddy Cooley

Real Name:
Edward J. Cooley
Profile:
Eddie Cooley (born circa 1930, Atlanta, Georgia, USA) was an American R&B singer and songwriter, who co-wrote the much-recorded song "Fever".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a600558]

Artist

Eddie Cooley Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

HD EP 9140 M.Appeal M.Appeal - Fever(12") Independance HD EP 9140 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
Don Williams (2) Fever (as Eddy Cooley) Don Williams (2) - Borrowed Tales (Album) G.I.B. USA & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Nina Hagen & LeipzigBigBand Fever (as Eddy Cooley) Nina Hagen & LeipzigBigBand - Bigband Explosion (Album) SPV Recordings Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit