Helen Merrill

Real Name:
Jelena Ana Milčetić
Profile:
Born: 21 July 1930 in New York City, New York, USA.

Jazz vocalist who has worked with some of the most notable artists in Jazz history.
Her parents Antoinette and Frank Milčetić were Croatian immigrants from the island of Krk in the Adriatic Sea.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Helen Merrill - Helen Merrill album art Helen Merrill Helen Merrill (Album) EmArcy US 1955 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - With Strings album art Helen Merrill With Strings (Album) Emarcy US 1955 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Dream Of You album art Helen Merrill Dream Of You (Album) Emarcy US 1956 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Merrill At Midnight album art Helen Merrill Merrill At Midnight (Album) EmArcy US 1957 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - You've Got A Date With The Blues album art Helen Merrill You've Got A Date With The Blues (Album) Metrojazz US 1958 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - The Nearness Of You album art Helen Merrill The Nearness Of You (Album) Emarcy UK 1958 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - American Country Songs album art Helen Merrill American Country Songs (Album) ATCO Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Parole E Musica  album art Helen Merrill Parole E Musica (Album) RCA Italiana, RCA Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Helen Merrill In Tokyo = ヘレン・メリル・イン・トウキョウ album art Helen Merrill Helen Merrill In Tokyo = ヘレン・メリル・イン・トウキョウ (Album) King Records Japan 1963 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - The Artistry Of Helen Merrill album art Helen Merrill The Artistry Of Helen Merrill (Album) Mainstream Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Sings Folk album art Helen Merrill Sings Folk (Album) London Records Japan 1966 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - The Feeling Is Mutual album art Helen Merrill Together With Dick Katz Helen Merrill Together With Dick Katz - The Feeling Is Mutual (Album) Milestone Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Bossa Nova In Tokyo album art Helen Merrill Bossa Nova In Tokyo (Album) Victor Japan 1967 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - A Shade Of Difference album art Helen Merrill A Shade Of Difference (Album) Milestone Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Sings Screen Favorites album art Helen Merrill Sings Screen Favorites (Album) Nivico Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Sposin' album art Helen Merrill With Gary Peacock Trio Helen Merrill With Gary Peacock Trio - Sposin' (Album) VICTOR WORLD GROUP France 1971 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - John Lewis / Helen Merrill album art John Lewis (2) / Helen Merrill John Lewis (2) / Helen Merrill - John Lewis / Helen Merrill (Album, MiniAlbum) Mercury US 1977 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Autumn Love album art Helen Merrill Autumn Love (Album) Catalyst Records (3) US 1977 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Love In Song album art Helen Merrill Love In Song (Album) Trio Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Chasin' The Bird album art Helen Merrill Chasin' The Bird (Album) Inner City Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Casa Forte album art Helen Merrill Casa Forte (Album) Trio Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Sing A Swing With Digital album art Helen Merrill Sing A Swing With Digital (Album) Diatone Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Rodgers & Hammerstein Album album art Helen Merrill Rodgers & Hammerstein Album (Album) JVC Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Imagination album art Helen Merrill Imagination (Album) Lob Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill - Affinity album art Helen Merrill Affinity (Album) Continental (7) Japan 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (90) Edit