Самуил Маршак

Real Name:
Самуил Яковлевич Маршак
Profile:
Samuil Yakovlevich Marshak
Russian and Soviet writer, translator and children's poet
Born: November 3 [O.S. October 22], 1887, Voronezh
Died: June 4, 1964, Moscow
Sites:
Variations:

Самуил Маршак Discography Tracks

Albums

Самуил Маршак - Стихотворения album art Агния Барто / Самуил Маршак Агния Барто / Самуил Маршак - Стихотворения (Album) Аккорд, Аккорд USSR 1956 Sell This Version
Самуил Маршак - Кошкин Дом album art С. Маршак* Кошкин Дом Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1964 Sell This Version
Самуил Маршак - Мистер Твистер album art С. Маршак* Мистер Твистер Мелодия USSR 1971 Sell This Version
С. Маршак* Теремок Мелодия USSR 1971 Sell This Version
Самуил Маршак - Warum Der Mond Keine Kleider Hat album art Samuil Marschak* Warum Der Mond Keine Kleider Hat LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1972 Sell This Version
Самуил Маршак - Das Tierhäuschen album art Samuil Marschak* Das Tierhäuschen (Album) LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1972 Sell This Version
8 65 180 Самуил Маршак - Warum Der Mond Keine Kleider Hat album art Samuil Marschak* Warum Der Mond Keine Kleider Hat(LP) LITERA 8 65 180 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1972 Sell This Version
Самуил Маршак - Стихи Для Детей album art С. Маршак* Стихи Для Детей Мелодия USSR 1974 Sell This Version
М50—37401-2 Самуил Маршак - Сонеты Шекспира В Переводе С. Маршака / Лирика album art Самуил Маршак Сонеты Шекспира В Переводе С. Маршака / Лирика(LP, Mono) Мелодия М50—37401-2 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
Самуил Маршак - Das Katzenhaus album art Samuil Marschak*, Joachim Thurm Samuil Marschak*, Joachim Thurm - Das Katzenhaus LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1977 Sell This Version
Д 034473—78 Самуил Маршак - Двенадцать Месяцев album art С. Я. Маршак* Двенадцать Месяцев(3xLP, Mono, RP) Мелодия Д 034473—78 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
С10 00951 000 Самуил Маршак - На Страже Мира (Оратория) = On Guard Of Peace (Oratorio) album art С. Прокофьев* = S. Prokofiev*, С. Маршак* = S. Marshak* С. Прокофьев* = S. Prokofiev*, С. Маршак* = S. Marshak* - На Страже Мира (Оратория) = On Guard Of Peace (Oratorio)(LP, Album) Мелодия С10 00951 000 USSR 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Самуил Маршак - Das Katzenhaus album art S. Marschak* Das Katzenhaus (Single) ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1959 Sell This Version
33Д-0008525, 33Д-0008526 Самуил Маршак - Самуил Маршак album art Самуил Маршак Самуил Маршак(7", EP, Mono, RP) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-0008525, 33Д-0008526 USSR 1964 Sell This Version
5 65 104 Самуил Маршак - Vom Schlauen Mädchen Und Der Dummen Katze / Warum Der Mond Keine Kleider Hat  album art Samuil Marschak* Vom Schlauen Mädchen Und Der Dummen Katze / Warum Der Mond Keine Kleider Hat (7", RE) LITERA 5 65 104 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
5 65 106 Самуил Маршак - Vom Dummen Mäuschen / Vom Klugen Mäuschen album art Samuil Marschak* Vom Dummen Mäuschen / Vom Klugen Mäuschen(7", Single) LITERA 5 65 106 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
5 65 105 Самуил Маршак - Die Sieben Sachen / Die Seifenblase / Die Satzzeichen album art Samuil Marschak* Die Sieben Sachen / Die Seifenblase / Die Satzzeichen(7") LITERA 5 65 105 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
Самуил Маршак - Стихотворения album art С. Маршак* Стихотворения Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1987 Sell This Version
Самуил Маршак - Сказка О Глупом Мышонке / Рассказ О Неизвестном Герое album art С. Маршак* Сказка О Глупом Мышонке / Рассказ О Неизвестном Герое Мелодия USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д 00032211-12 Самуил Маршак - Фофка, тихая сказка album art Алексей Толстой, Самуил Маршак Алексей Толстой, Самуил Маршак - Фофка, тихая сказка(7") Мелодия Д 00032211-12 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DJ-C071 Самуил Маршак - Кошкин Дом, Теремок album art С. Я. Маршак* Кошкин Дом, Теремок(Cass) Два Жирафа DJ-C071 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit