Push

Push

Real Name:
Dirk Dierickx (1973-2000), Mike Dierickx (2000-)
Profile:
Renown Belgian Trance/EDM DJ & producer relocated to New York City, USA.
Born on February 20, 1973 in Antwerp, Belgium as Dirk Dierickx, he started DJing under the name of DJ Mike, which later on became his artist/producer name. In 2000 he officially changed his name to Mike Dierickx.
Push was originally a project from USA Import Music, mostly produced by Dirk Dierickx, also by and with others. As of 1998, on Bonzai Records, it became one of M.I.K.E.'s best known aliases for big room trance music.
As of January 1, 2014, he is known as M.I.K.E. Push, a combination of two of his most successful aliases, M.I.K.E. & Push.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Push Discography

Albums

Push From Beyond (Album) Lightning Records Singapore 2000 Sell This Version
Push Strange World (Album) Avex Trance Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Push Electric Eclipse (Album) Music Worx Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
Push Global Age (Album) Armada (4) Poland 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

USA 1151 Push Acid Hysteria(12") USA Import Music USA 1151 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
USA 1154 Push 2* Da Story(12") USA Import Music USA 1154 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
USA 1159 Push 3* Blast Trax(12") USA Import Music USA 1159 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
Push The Real Anthem (Maxi, Single) Bonzai Records Italy 1998 Sell This Version
BR98138R Push Universal Nation(12", Single) Bonzai Records BR98138R Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Push Cosmonautica (Single) Bonzai Records Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
Push Till We Meet Again / Universal Nation (Maxi, Single) S+M Records Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Push Till We Meet Again (Maxi, Single) Bonzai Records Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Push Strange World (Maxi, Single) Bonzai Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
Push The Legacy (Single, Maxi) Bonzai Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Sunscreem v Push Sunscreem v Push - Please Save Me (Maxi, Single) Five AM UK 2001 Sell This Version
Push vs. Globe Push vs. Globe - Tranceformation Bonzai Records Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
Push Tranzy State Of Mind (Single) Bonzai Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
Globe vs Push Globe vs Push - Dreams From Above (Maxi, Comp) Avex Globe Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Push Strange World / The Legacy (Maxi) Inferno UK 2002 Sell This Version
TP9197MX Push Tranzy State Of Mind / The Legacy(12") Temprogressive TP9197MX Spain 2002 Sell This Version
AVCS-10653 Globe vs Push Globe vs Push - Dreams From Above(CD, Maxi, Promo, Smplr) Avex Globe AVCS-10653 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Push Journey Of Life Bonzai Music Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
SUPER DJ 2085 Push vs. Globe Push vs. Globe - Journey Of Life / Tranceformation(12") Superstar Recordings SUPER DJ 2085 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Push Electric Eclipse Bonzai Music Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
Push R.E.S.P.E.C.T. (Maxi, Single) Bonzai Music Belgium 2004 Sell This Version