Honey Dijon

Real Name:
Honey Redmond
Profile:
Transgender DJ, producer, and electronic musician.
Born on June 21, 1968 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Now living in New York City and Berlin.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

RA.EX240 Honey Dijon - RA.EX240 Honey Dijon album art Honey Dijon RA.EX240 Honey Dijon(File, MP3, 320) Resident Advisor RA.EX240 UK 2015
CMCD129B Honey Dijon - The Best Of Both Worlds album art Honey Dijon The Best Of Both Worlds (Album) Classic CMCD129B UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RM0180 Honey Dijon - The Hello Track album art Peter Presta & Little Carlos Featuring Miss Honey Dijon* Peter Presta & Little Carlos Featuring Miss Honey Dijon* - The Hello Track (Maxi) Rampage RM0180 US 2000 Sell This Version
SC046 Honey Dijon - The Mixologist EP album art Sebastian Manuel (2) & Honey Dijon Sebastian Manuel (2) & Honey Dijon - The Mixologist EP(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Stereo Cool! SC046 Spain 2013
CMC145 Honey Dijon - Double Header album art Honey Dijon & Tim K Honey Dijon & Tim K - Double Header(12") Classic CMC145 2015 Sell This Version
CMC131D Honey Dijon - Houze album art Honey Dijon Feat. Seven Davis Jr. Honey Dijon Feat. Seven Davis Jr. - Houze Classic CMC131D UK 2016 Sell This Version
CMC291D Honey Dijon - Look Ahead album art Honey Dijon & Tim K Feat. Sam Sparro Honey Dijon & Tim K Feat. Sam Sparro - Look Ahead (Single) Classic CMC291D US 2017
CMC108 Honey Dijon - Personal Slave album art Honey Dijon Feat. Charles McCloud* Honey Dijon Feat. Charles McCloud* - Personal Slave(12") Classic CMC108 UK 2017 Sell This Version
CMC280 Honey Dijon - Xtra EP album art Honey Dijon Xtra EP Classic CMC280 UK 2018 Sell This Version
826194 394998 Honey Dijon - Stars album art Honey Dijon Feat. Sam Sparro Honey Dijon Feat. Sam Sparro - Stars (Single) Classic 826194 394998 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Honey Dijon - Buddy X (Honey Dijon Remix) album art Neneh Cherry X Honey Dijon Neneh Cherry X Honey Dijon - Buddy X (Honey Dijon Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Virgin none 2020
CMC241 Honey Dijon - Not About You album art Honey Dijon Feat. Hadiya George Honey Dijon Feat. Hadiya George - Not About You (Single) Classic CMC241 UK 2020 Sell This Version
CMC251D2 Honey Dijon - La Femme Fantastique album art Honey Dijon Feat. Josh Caffe Honey Dijon Feat. Josh Caffe - La Femme Fantastique Classic CMC251D2 UK 2020 Sell This Version
CMC231D2 Honey Dijon - Downtown album art Honey Dijon Feat. Annette Bowen & Nikki-O Honey Dijon Feat. Annette Bowen & Nikki-O - Downtown Classic CMC231D2 UK 2021 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

RA.657 Honey Dijon - RA.657 album art Honey Dijon RA.657(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Resident Advisor RA.657 2018

Miscellaneous

NE20999 Honey Dijon - Noise Violation album art Honey Dijon Feat. Paul Alexander Honey Dijon Feat. Paul Alexander - Noise Violation(3xFile, MP3, 320) Nervous Records NE20999 US 2010
TRAX206/01Z Honey Dijon - Until The Day album art Honey Dijon Feat Dajae* Honey Dijon Feat Dajae* - Until The Day(4xFile, MP3, 320) Toolroom Trax TRAX206/01Z UK 2011
MILE147 Honey Dijon - Brand New Groove album art Honey Dijon / Celeda Honey Dijon / Celeda - Brand New Groove(6xFile, MP3, 320) Mile End Records MILE147 UK, Europe & US 2011
CMC148D Honey Dijon - Burn album art Honey Dijon & Tim K Feat. Jason Walker Honey Dijon & Tim K Feat. Jason Walker - Burn(3xFile, MP3, 320) Classic CMC148D UK 2015
CMC146D Honey Dijon - Thunda album art Honey Dijon & Tim K Feat. Jonathan Mendelsohn Honey Dijon & Tim K Feat. Jonathan Mendelsohn - Thunda(3xFile, MP3, 320) Classic CMC146D UK 2015
CMC213D2 Honey Dijon - Love Is A State Of Mind album art Honey Dijon Feat. Ramona Renea Honey Dijon Feat. Ramona Renea - Love Is A State Of Mind(File, MP3, 320) Classic CMC213D2 UK 2022
none Honey Dijon - NYC album art Miss Honey Dijon* NYC(Cass, Promo) Not On Label (Honey Dijon Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

dj_norf_yurksha

dj_norf_yurksha

April 1, 2020
I love Honey Dijon's jack, swing and groove. Clearly schooled on Derrick Carter but doin her own thang. Enjoy watching her sets online but quite surprised she hasn't released any commercial mix cds for the likes of Fabric, Classic etc. Hope to catch her in the UK one time, a fan x

Videos (74)

Edit