Prism

Prism

Real Name:
横田 進 (Susumu Yokota)
Profile:
Prism was a pseudonym used by Susumu Yokota (born 1960, Toyama, Japan - died 27 March 2015, aged 54) who was a Japanese techno and ambient composer, producer and house music DJ.
Sites:
Aliases:

Prism Discography

Albums

Prism Metronome Melody (Album) Sublime Records (3) Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Prism Fallen Angel (Album, EP) Sublime Records (3) UK 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Prism Metronome Melody EP (EP) Sublime Records (3) Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Prism Fallen Angel / Club Mix EP (EP) Sublime Records (3) Japan 1997 Sell This Version
JC06 Prism Crystal Edge(12", EP, Ltd) Jazzy Couscous JC06 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit