Shatta Wale

Shatta Wale

Real Name:
Charles Nii Armah Mensah Jnr.
Profile:
Ghanaian reggae-dancehall artist, born October 17th, 1984 in Accra, Ghana. Formerly known as Bandana having shot to fame with his 2004 release 'Bandana from Ghana' he is probably best known for his 2013 hit song 'dancehall king'.
Sites:
[a6016100]

Artist

Shatta Wale Discography Tracks

Compilations

#90 Various Dancehall Girl Various - Riddim CD #90(CD, Comp) Riddim Magazine #90 Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit