Harry Warren (2)

Harry Warren (2)

Real Name:
Salvatore Antonio Guaragna
Profile:
Italian-American songwriter (born Dec. 24, 1893 in Brooklyn, New York - died Sep. 22, 1981).
During his life he has (co-)written several #1 hit songs, numerous film and Broadway tunes and even 3 Academy Award winners ("Lullaby of Broadway" in 1935, "You'll Never Know" in 1943 and "On the Atchison, Topeka and the Santa Fe" in 1945).
Notable co-writers are: Al Dubin
Sites:
Variations:

Harry Warren (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

7243 5 55189 2 7, 5 55189 2 Al Dubin & Harry Warren (2) - John McGlinn · Brent Barrett (2) · Judy Blazer* · Ann Morrison · Debbie Shapiro Gravitte* · Guy Stroman · London Sinfonietta Chorus · London Sinfonietta Al Dubin & Harry Warren (2) - John McGlinn · Brent Barrett (2) · Judy Blazer* · Ann Morrison · Debbie Shapiro Gravitte* · Guy Stroman · London Sinfonietta Chorus · London Sinfonietta - The Busby Berkeley Album(CD, Album) Angel Records, EMI Classics 7243 5 55189 2 7, 5 55189 2 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

JJA 19792 Harry Warren (2) The Classic Movie Musicals Of Harry Warren (Vol 1)(LP, Comp) JJA JJA 19792 UK Unknown Sell This Version
JJA 19793 Harry Warren (2) The Classic Movie Musicals Of Harry Warren Volume 2(LP, Comp) JJA JJA 19793 UK Unknown Sell This Version