RKF

RKF

Real Name:
Roy K. Felps
Profile:
Born January 15th, 1965

He's the guitar wizard of Korperschwache. Apart from that he ran Monotremata Records from 1998 til 2003, he's writing about music in his long running ezine "Dead Angel" (older issues 1-10 here, current updates here) and provided short stories to various anthologies.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | RKF
[a601796]

Artist

RKF Discography Tracks

Vocals

MCS-24 Autodidact (2) Autodidact (2) - The Saint Of Eternal Bondage(Cass) Monotremata Records MCS-24 US 1997 Sell This Version
Autodidact (2) Autodidact (2) - Wave Transmissions From The Sultans Of Crawl V. 2.0 (Album) Not On Label US 2000 Sell This Version
PGL003 Korperschwache Korperschwache - A Mountain Of Skulls For The Clueless Cowboy(CDr, Mini, EP, Ltd) Public Guilt PGL003 US 2007 Sell This Version
CH037 Korperschwache Korperschwache - The Healing Power Of Paranoia(CDr, Album, Ltd) Cut Hands CH037 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
inam 18 Korperschwache Korperschwache - Brotherhood Of The Bowl(CDr, Album, Ltd) Inam Records inam 18 US 2008 Sell This Version
Korperschwache Korperschwache - Evil Crawls (Album) Futurenoiseprodukt US 2010
none Korperschwache Korperschwache - 21: I Pissed On God's Foot And All I Got Was This Goddamn Pile Of Skulls(3xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Korperschwache Self-released) none US 2010
CBR88 Korperschwache Korperschwache - Evil Walks(CD, Album) Crucial Blast CBR88 US 2010 Sell This Version
087 Sujo | Korperschwache Sujo | Korperschwache - Sujo | Korperschwache(CDr, Ltd, Num) Inam Records 087 US 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MCS-24 Autodidact (2) Autodidact (2) - The Saint Of Eternal Bondage(Cass) Monotremata Records MCS-24 US 1997 Sell This Version
MCS-23 Autodidact (2) Autodidact (2) - Angels Delivering The Death Blow(Cass, Album, C60) Monotremata Records MCS-23 US 1997 Sell This Version
MONOCD02 Autodidact (2) Autodidact (2) - The Big-Boned Angel Of Oblivion(Cass, Album, C90) Monotremata Records MONOCD02 US 1998 Sell This Version
MONOCD02 Autodidact (2) Autodidact (2) - Welcome To The Dissonance Engine(CD, Album) Monotremata Records MONOCD02 US 1999 Sell This Version
Autodidact (2) Autodidact (2) - Wave Transmissions From The Sultans Of Crawl V. 2.0 (Album) Not On Label US 2000 Sell This Version
BLAST 30 Korperschwache Korperschwache - Sordid Revelations From The Cult Of The Nazarene(CDr, Album, Ltd) Crucial Blast BLAST 30 US 2003 Sell This Version
CBR37 Autodidact (2) Autodidact (2) - Chinese Girls Have The Best Asses(CDr, Album) Crucial Blast CBR37 US 2004 Sell This Version
Bliss06 Korperschwache Korperschwache - The Devil Speaks Through My Guitar(CDr, Album, Ltd) Crucial Bliss Bliss06 US 2004 Sell This Version
Bliss12 Korperschwache Korperschwache - Voice Of The Ouroboros(CDr, Album, Ltd, RM) Crucial Bliss Bliss12 US 2005 Sell This Version
Bliss13 Korperschwache Korperschwache - Temple Of The Devil Kitty(CDr, Album, Ltd) Crucial Bliss Bliss13 US 2005 Sell This Version
apop005 Autodidact (2) Autodidact (2) - Ass Of Fire, Tits Of Splendor(CDr, Album) Apop Records apop005 US 2006 Sell This Version
Bliss18 Korperschwache Korperschwache - Ritual Of The Ouroboros(CDr, Album, Ltd) Crucial Bliss Bliss18 US 2007 Sell This Version
PGL003 Korperschwache Korperschwache - A Mountain Of Skulls For The Clueless Cowboy(CDr, Mini, EP, Ltd) Public Guilt PGL003 US 2007 Sell This Version
DSL13 Korperschwache Korperschwache - The Joy Of Seppuku(CDr, Album, Bla) Dead Sea Liner DSL13 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Bliss17 Korperschwache Korperschwache - Sacrifice Of The Ouroboros (I See Your Bleached White Skulls On A Long And Pointed Row Of Bloodstained Sticks)(CDr, Album, Ltd) Crucial Bliss Bliss17 US 2007 Sell This Version
PM45 Korperschwache Korperschwache - Fear The Hex(3xCass, Ltd, C60 + Box) Peasant Magik PM45 US 2008 Sell This Version