Max Cagliero

Max Cagliero

Real Name:
Maximo Cagliero
Profile:
Born on 1985 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He has been in touch with music since his childhood. He studied guitar & piano for several years and started djing and producing in 2002.

In the year 2005 he formed with a friend a duo called Electrobios. With this project, Max had the opportunity to play in the most renowned clubs of Buenos Aires, his hometown. On may 2006 Electrobios split up seeking for total independence.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a601882]

Artist

Max Cagliero Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

052-SR Ricky Ryan Lezama Park Ricky Ryan - La Vuvuzela EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Stripped Recordings (2) 052-SR UK 2010

Compilations

PM10B Various Fractured Glass Various - NOMAD 01 San Francisco(16xFile, MP3, Comp, P/Mixed, 320) Proton Mixed PM10B US 2010
001-SDLP Various Ruta Balcanica Various - Argentina. Unmixed (Compiled By Norman H)(30xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Stripped Digital 001-SDLP UK 2011