Kenichi Sakuragi

Kenichi Sakuragi

Real Name:
宮土 尚治 / Shouji Miyado
Profile:
Japanese actor and singer born in Osaka on 26th March 1948.
He played young hero with sports dramas and cops dramas since he was young.
His comical, but a fireball character was popular in Japanese 70s.
He made the image of the Japanese cops or plain-clothes detective who running at their cops drama.
Sites:
Variations:
[a6022639]

Artist

Kenichi Sakuragi Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

DR 1997 桜木健一* 青春の刻 / 昨日の街(7", Single) Polydor DR 1997 Japan 1975 Sell This Version