Jens G. Nielsen

Jens G. Nielsen

Real Name:
Jens Johan Gjerluff Nielsen
Profile:
Danish drummer and percussionist, born 1 August 1951 in Skjern. With younger brother Peter A.G. Nielsen he founded Gnags in 1966, with whom he stayed until 1996. In parallel member of Warm Guns from 1978 to 1981. Has also worked as engineer and producer in Gnags´ own recording studio, Feedback Recording for a number of other Danish artists. Brother to Elisabeth (3).
In Groups:
Variations:
[a602446]

Artist

Jens G. Nielsen Discography Tracks

Vocals

Gnags Gnags - På Vej (Album) Philips Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - Del Af En Ring (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
CBS 98010 Various Kom-Sammen-Sang (as Jens J. Nielsen) Various - Skru Op(LP, Comp) CBS CBS 98010 Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
ATOM P Various Sig Nej, Sig Nej (as Jens J. Nielsen) Various - Atomkraft? Nej Tak(LP, Comp) CBS ATOM P Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Various Ulvetid (as Jens J. Nielsen) Various - Christiania (Album) CBS, CBS Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - Det Er Det (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - Er Du Hjemme I Aften (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - Burhøns! (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - Intercity (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - Gnags L!ve (Vol. 1) (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1981 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - Safari (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1982 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - X (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1983 Sell This Version
GENLP 139 Various Tømmerflåden Various - Greenpeace(LP) Greenpeace Records ApS, Genlyd GENLP 139 Denmark 1983 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - Den Blå Hund (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
Lis Sørensen Lis Sørensen - Lis Sørensen (Album) Mercury Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - En Underlig Fisk (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
Various Så Let Skal Det Være Various - Red Barnet (Comp) Red Barnet, Red Barnet Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
880 692-7 Lis Sørensen Lis Sørensen - Tæt På Ækvator(7") Mercury 880 692-7 Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
GENLP 155 Gnags Gnags - Plads Til Begejstring(LP, Album) Genlyd GENLP 155 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - 13 Rigtige (Comp) Genlyd Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - Har De Puttet Noget I Kaffen..? (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
Lis Sørensen Alting Tar Sin Tid Lis Sørensen - Sigøjnerblod (Album) It's Magic, It's Magic Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
7008 Lis Sørensen Lis Sørensen - Brug For Dig / Alting Ta'r Sin Tid(7") It's Magic 7008 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
Gnags Gnags - Under Bøgen (Greatest Hits 1978-88) (Comp) Genlyd Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
GENCD 134-129 Gnags Gnags - X + Safari(CD, Comp) Genlyd GENCD 134-129 Denmark 1988 Sell This Version